The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
45939
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Rotation Order (_2006_2010_m1d)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 975
Invalid: 364
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1002
End: 1002
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
By looking at card [insert card number] can you tell me which of the elements of the business environment included in the list, if any, currently represents the biggest obstacle faced by this establishment
- Rotation (option 1, 2 or 3)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Rotation A 312
32%
2 Rotation B 346
35.5%
3 Rotation C 317
32.5%
Sysmiss 364
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.