The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
46129
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Second Respondent Position In The Firm (_2017_a15a1bx)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 31
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2310
End: 2353
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
- Position in the firm
- Second respondent
Categories
Value Category Cases
Administration And Counter 1
3.2%
Administrative 1
3.2%
Analyst Of Finance 1
3.2%
Analyst Of Human Resources 1
3.2%
Commercial Boss 1
3.2%
Coproprietor 1
3.2%
Counter 4
12.9%
Financial General Manager Administrative 1
3.2%
Forewoman Of Control 1
3.2%
Forewoman Of Human Resources 1
3.2%
General Accountant 3
9.7%
General Manager 1
3.2%
General Manager Administrative And Financier 1
3.2%
General Manager Administrative And Partner 1
3.2%
Head Of Sales 1
3.2%
Human Resources Manager 2
6.5%
Manager And Accounting 1
3.2%
Manager Proprietary 2
6.5%
Manageress 2
6.5%
Owner Of Business 1
3.2%
Person In Charge Of The Workshop 1
3.2%
Personnel Manager 1
3.2%
Right Hand Proprietary Woman In Charge 1
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.