The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
45923
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

% of full time permanent workers w/at least a bachelor degree at end of FY09 (_2010_LACl9c)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 362
Invalid: 977
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2504
End: 2506
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the percentage of full time permanent workers who has at least a bachelor degree at the end of fiscal year 2009?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 15
4.1%
0 No one have bachelor degree or more 30
8.3%
1 11
3%
2 18
5%
3 9
2.5%
4 7
1.9%
5 22
6.1%
6 3
0.8%
7 1
0.3%
8 9
2.5%
9 2
0.6%
10 34
9.4%
11 1
0.3%
12 2
0.6%
14 2
0.6%
15 23
6.4%
19 1
0.3%
20 32
8.8%
21 1
0.3%
25 9
2.5%
27 1
0.3%
29 1
0.3%
30 32
8.8%
31 2
0.6%
35 1
0.3%
40 12
3.3%
45 2
0.6%
50 19
5.2%
55 2
0.6%
56 1
0.3%
60 14
3.9%
65 1
0.3%
70 10
2.8%
80 12
3.3%
85 4
1.1%
90 6
1.7%
95 1
0.3%
100 9
2.5%
Sysmiss 977
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.