The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
45919
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

FY09 Training programs partially/fully funded by govt: av. hours spent in FY09 (_2010_LACl13)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 1332
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2520
End: 2521
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 48
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring to the external training programs partially or fully funded by the government, can you please estimate how many hours were spent on average during the last fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 2
28.6%
5 1
14.3%
30 3
42.9%
48 1
14.3%
Sysmiss 1332
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.