The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
46456
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Female Temporary, Full-Time Workers Employed Throughout Last Fiscal Yr (_2006_2017_l6a)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 580
Invalid: 759
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2555
End: 2559
Width: 5
Range: -9 - 15000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many full-time seasonal or temporary employees employed during [insert last complete fiscal year] were female?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 11
1.9%
0 193
33.3%
1 28
4.8%
2 25
4.3%
3 8
1.4%
4 7
1.2%
5 4
0.7%
6 4
0.7%
7 2
0.3%
8 6
1%
9 1
0.2%
10 2
0.3%
14 2
0.3%
15 1
0.2%
18 1
0.2%
20 6
1%
24 1
0.2%
25 1
0.2%
30 1
0.2%
40 3
0.5%
50 1
0.2%
60 2
0.3%
70 1
0.2%
80 1
0.2%
90 4
0.7%
99 2
0.3%
100 35
6%
120 4
0.7%
150 7
1.2%
180 4
0.7%
195 4
0.7%
198 2
0.3%
200 32
5.5%
203 1
0.2%
210 2
0.3%
225 1
0.2%
240 2
0.3%
250 4
0.7%
280 3
0.5%
300 18
3.1%
306 1
0.2%
320 3
0.5%
350 1
0.2%
360 3
0.5%
400 15
2.6%
420 5
0.9%
450 4
0.7%
480 4
0.7%
495 1
0.2%
500 13
2.2%
525 1
0.2%
540 1
0.2%
600 9
1.6%
608 1
0.2%
680 1
0.2%
700 3
0.5%
720 2
0.3%
750 2
0.3%
800 7
1.2%
840 2
0.3%
900 4
0.7%
960 1
0.2%
980 1
0.2%
1000 4
0.7%
1080 1
0.2%
1088 1
0.2%
1170 1
0.2%
1200 9
1.6%
1300 1
0.2%
1400 1
0.2%
1500 3
0.5%
1600 1
0.2%
1750 1
0.2%
1800 1
0.2%
2000 8
1.4%
2010 1
0.2%
2100 1
0.2%
2250 1
0.2%
2275 1
0.2%
2400 2
0.3%
2500 1
0.2%
2700 1
0.2%
3000 5
0.9%
3200 3
0.5%
3500 1
0.2%
4000 1
0.2%
5570 1
0.2%
6000 1
0.2%
7000 2
0.3%
12750 1
0.2%
15000 3
0.5%
Sysmiss 759
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.