The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
46329
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Second main product: second largest proportion of annual sales: Description (_2006_d1b1x)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2607
End: 2646
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING:
The next questions refer to sales and purchases of this establishment.
Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what were this establishment’s two main products represented by the largest proportion of annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 106
28.9%
ACABO DE PRODUCTOS TEXTILES 1
0.3%
ACCESORIOS 1
0.3%
ACEITE COMESTIBLE 1
0.3%
ACEITE DE SOYA 1
0.3%
AFRECHO 1
0.3%
AGUA 1
0.3%
AGUA DE MESA 1
0.3%
AGUA PURA 1
0.3%
AGUAS DE MESA 1
0.3%
AGUAYOS 1
0.3%
ALFAJORES 1
0.3%
ALFOMBRAS DE OVEJA 1
0.3%
ALIMENTOS PARA ANIMALES 1
0.3%
ALUMINIO 1
0.3%
ANTIBIOTICOS 1
0.3%
ARTESANIAS 1
0.3%
ARTICULOS DE ESTAÑO 1
0.3%
AVENA LAMINADA 1
0.3%
AZUCAR IMPALPABLE 1
0.3%
BALDES 1
0.3%
BEBIDAS GASEOSAS MENDOCINA 1
0.3%
BEBIDAS NO ALCOHOLICAS 1
0.3%
BENTONITA 1
0.3%
BESO DE NEGRO 1
0.3%
BLUSAS 3
0.8%
BOCADITOS DE CHICHARRON 1
0.3%
BOLSAS DE LONA 1
0.3%
BORDADOS DE POLERAS 1
0.3%
BORDADOS EN LAS GORRAS 1
0.3%
BURLETES O PERFILES PARA VENTANAS 1
0.3%
CABLES ELECTRICOS 1
0.3%
CAFE DE EXPORTACION 1
0.3%
CAFE TOSTADO 1
0.3%
CAJAS DE INSTALACION ELECTRICA 1
0.3%
CAL Y YESO 1
0.3%
CALCETINES 1
0.3%
CALZADOS 1
0.3%
CAMISAS 1
0.3%
CAMISETAS 1
0.3%
CARNE DE LLAMA 1
0.3%
CARNES FRIAS 1
0.3%
CARNES FRIAS MORTADELAS 1
0.3%
CELULOSA GRADO MENOR CORTE 1
0.3%
CENTROS DE MESA 1
0.3%
CERAMICA 1
0.3%
CERAMICA NO REFRACTARIA 1
0.3%
CERAMICA SIN ESMALTE 1
0.3%
CERAMICAS MARCA TILINCHOS 1
0.3%
CHALES 2
0.5%
CHALINAS 1
0.3%
CHALINAS DE ALPACA 1
0.3%
CHAMARRAS 3
0.8%
CHAQUETAS 1
0.3%
CHICHARRONCITOS 1
0.3%
CHISITOS 2
0.5%
CHOMPAS 1
0.3%
CHOMPAS ALPACA 1
0.3%
CINTAS ELASTICAS 1
0.3%
COLCHAS 1
0.3%
COLCHONES DE ESPUMA 1
0.3%
COLCHONES SINTETICOS 1
0.3%
COMIDA 1
0.3%
CONDUCTOS ELECTRICOS 1
0.3%
CORTOS DEPORTIVOS 1
0.3%
CREMA AGRIA 1
0.3%
CREMA CHIRIMOYA 1
0.3%
CUBRECAMA DE ALPACA 1
0.3%
CUBRECAMAS 1
0.3%
CUERO DE LLAMA 1
0.3%
CUERO DEL VALLE 1
0.3%
DERIVADOS 1
0.3%
DESTILACION DE BEBIDAS 1
0.3%
DETERGENTE DE VAJILLAS 1
0.3%
DICLOGEL 1
0.3%
DINAMITA 1
0.3%
DISCOS DE EMPANADAS 1
0.3%
ELASTICO 1
0.3%
EMPANADAS DE POLLO 1
0.3%
ENVASES PARA GALLETAS 1
0.3%
ENVASES PLASTICOS 1
0.3%
ESCOBAS 2
0.5%
ESTRUCTURAS METALICAS 1
0.3%
FIBRA TERMICA 1
0.3%
FIDEOS 1
0.3%
FOSCAL 1
0.3%
GABINETES INDUSTRIALES 1
0.3%
GALLETA AVENA CON PASAS 1
0.3%
GALLETAS 3
0.8%
GAS CARBONICO 1
0.3%
GASA QUIRURGICA 1
0.3%
GASEOSA PONKIS 1
0.3%
GASEOSAS DESCARTABLES 200C. 1
0.3%
GAVETAS 1
0.3%
GORRAS 2
0.5%
GRANOLA AMARANTO 1
0.3%
HARINA DE CARNE PARA PERROS 1
0.3%
HARINA DE SANGRE 1
0.3%
HARINA REAL DE QUINUA ORGANICA 1
0.3%
HARINAS 1
0.3%
HELADO DE SOYA 1
0.3%
HELADOS 3
0.8%
HEPADIF 1
0.3%
HIELO 2
0.5%
HIELO EN CUBITOS 2
0.5%
HILO DE PROPITILENO 1
0.3%
HORMIGON 1
0.3%
IMPRESIONES 1
0.3%
JAMONES 3
0.8%
JUGUETES PLASTICOS 1
0.3%
LADRILLO RETRACTARIO 1
0.3%
LAMINADO Y TEMPLADO DE VIDRIO 1
0.3%
LANA LAVADA 1
0.3%
LAVANDINA 1
0.3%
LECHE LIQUIDA DE SOYA,1LT. 1
0.3%
MALETINES 2
0.5%
MANGUERILLAS 1
0.3%
MANI 1
0.3%
MANTAS 1
0.3%
MANTECA 1
0.3%
MANTILLAS 2
0.5%
MAQUINARIA 1
0.3%
MARMOL 1
0.3%
MATERIAL ESCOLAR 1
0.3%
MATES 1
0.3%
MEDIAS 1
0.3%
MEDIAS PANTY 1
0.3%
MEDIAS TOBILLERAS 1
0.3%
MERMELADAS 1
0.3%
MIEL 1
0.3%
MOLDEADOS (PLASTICOS) 1
0.3%
MOSAICOS (CERAMICA REFRACTARIA) 1
0.3%
MUEBLES CLINICOS DE METAL 1
0.3%
MUEBLES DE CLINICA CON CROMADO 1
0.3%
MULTIVITAMINICOS 1
0.3%
NAPA 1
0.3%
OTRAS GASEOSAS 1
0.3%
OTROS PRODUCTOS QUIMICOS 1
0.3%
OVEROL 1
0.3%
PAMI-TELA PARA SOMBREROS 1
0.3%
PAN 1
0.3%
PAN INTEGRAL 1
0.3%
PAN MOLDE 1
0.3%
PANADERIA 2
0.5%
PANTALONES 2
0.5%
PASTELERIA 1
0.3%
PASTELES 5
1.4%
PELADO DE ARROZ 1
0.3%
PERNOS EN GENERAL 1
0.3%
PERSIANAS METALICAS 1
0.3%
PIEDRAS CORTADAS PIZARRA 1
0.3%
PIJAMAS 1
0.3%
PINTURAS 2
0.5%
PLASTOFORMO 1
0.3%
POLERAS 2
0.5%
POLIETILENO (HULE) 1
0.3%
POLIPROPILENO 1
0.3%
POLOS 1
0.3%
PONCHOS BEBE ALPACA 1
0.3%
PONCHOS DE ALPACA 1
0.3%
POSTES DE HORMIGON 1
0.3%
POSTES DE HORMIGON Y CONCRETO 1
0.3%
POSTRES Y YOGURT 1
0.3%
PRENDAS DE ALPACA VARON 1
0.3%
PRENDAS DE VESTIR 2
0.5%
PRENDAS DE VESTIR MASCULINO/NIÑOS 1
0.3%
PREPARACION DE HILADURAS 1
0.3%
PRODUCTOS BOTANICOS 1
0.3%
PRODUCTOS DE CAUCHO 1
0.3%
PRODUCTOS DE PLASTICOS 1
0.3%
PRODUCTOS DERIVADOS DE SOYA 1
0.3%
PRODUCTOS FARMACEUTICOS 1
0.3%
PULPA DE TUMBO 1
0.3%
PVC 1
0.3%
QUEMADORES 1
0.3%
QUESO 1
0.3%
QUIMICOS 1
0.3%
REALIZACION DE IMAGENES EN YESO Y ESTUCO 1
0.3%
REFRESCO EN POLVO 1
0.3%
REPUESTOS INDUSTRIALES 1
0.3%
REPUESTOS PARA TANQUES 1
0.3%
RODILLOS PARA EMPRESAS PAPELERAS 1
0.3%
ROPA DE TRABAJO 1
0.3%
ROPA DEPORTIVA 2
0.5%
SABANAS 1
0.3%
SACOS 1
0.3%
SAL 1
0.3%
SEDAL SHAMPOO 1
0.3%
SEMISOLIDOS 1
0.3%
SESAMO 1
0.3%
SHAMPOO 2
0.5%
SHAMPOO DE SEGUNDA 1
0.3%
SHAMPOOS 1
0.3%
SORBETE 1
0.3%
SOROJCHIPILLS 1
0.3%
SUSTANCIAS QUIMICAS 1
0.3%
TANQUES DE ALMACENAMIENTO 1
0.3%
TANQUES Y DEPOSITOS 1
0.3%
TAPAS PLASTICAS 2
0.5%
TE CON CANELA Y CLAVO DE OLOR 1
0.3%
TE FORMA 1
0.3%
TE PURO 1
0.3%
TEJA 1
0.3%
TEJAS 1
0.3%
TEJAS Y PISOS 1
0.3%
TEJIDOS CON HILOS AL NATURAL 1
0.3%
TEJIDOS DE PUNTO 1
0.3%
TEÑIDO DE PIELES 1
0.3%
TINAS 1
0.3%
TINAS DE BAÑO 1
0.3%
TIZAS ESCOLARES 1
0.3%
TRAJES DE CABALLEROS 1
0.3%
TRAJES DE DOS PIEZAS PARA MUJER 1
0.3%
TRI MATE 1
0.3%
TRIGO 1
0.3%
TUBERIA DE POLIETILENO 1
0.3%
TUBERIA DE PVC CDR 41 DE 6 PULGADAS 1
0.3%
TURRONES 1
0.3%
UNIFORMES 1
0.3%
UNIFORMES ESCOLARES 1
0.3%
VAJILLA DE PELTRE 1
0.3%
VALDES TECHEROS 1
0.3%
VASELINA EN POMADA 1
0.3%
VENTA AL HORNO DE POLLOS "POLLITOS BB" 1
0.3%
VESTIDOS 1
0.3%
VESTIDOS DE NOVIA 1
0.3%
VIDRIO 1
0.3%
VIGUETAS 1
0.3%
VODKA 1
0.3%
VOWKORNBROT 1
0.3%
YOGURT 1
0.3%
YOGURT SABORIZADO 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
FOR “CODE” SHOW LISTS OF ISIC-REV3, 4-DIGITS CODE OF THE CORRESPONDING SECTOR TO WHICH THE ESTABLISHMENT BELONGS. SHOW CARD 4
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.