The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
46331
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Type of transport used to ship the main product to the main destination (_2006_Lt6)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 330
Invalid: 1009
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2755
End: 2755
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For the last shipment of the main product to the primary destination, what was the mode of transportation used to deliver the establishment’s main product to the mentioned primary destination?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Terrestre: automotor, camiones, etc. 290
87.9%
2 Terrestre: Tren 4
1.2%
3 Aéreo 21
6.4%
4 Transporte por río 0
0%
5 Transporte marítimo 7
2.1%
6 Una combinación de los mencionados 8
2.4%
Sysmiss 1009
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ONLY ONE ANSWER
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.