The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
46136
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Size of the last shipment of main product (_2006_Lt7a)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 330
Invalid: 1009
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2700000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2780
End: 2786
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 2700000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For the last shipment to the primary destination of the establishment’s main product, what was its size (volume or weight)?
- Size of last shipment of main product
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.