The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
45916
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Value of last main product shipment to main destination (_2006_Lt9)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 330
Invalid: 1009
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 37000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2813
End: 2820
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 37000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the total value of the last shipment of the establishment’s main product to its primary destination?
- Value of last shipment of main product to its primary destination
Interviewer instructions
PLEASE INDICATE THE VALUE OF THE LAST SHIPMENT AT THE POINT OF DELIVERY TO THE CLIENT.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.