The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
46102
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Percent of this establishment’s total annual sales from: Manufacturing (_2006_n1a)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: 972
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 100
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3031
End: 3033
Width: 3
Range: 10 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING: The purpose of the following questions is to allow us to estimate the productivity of establishments like this
one. Estimates are made at the aggregate level so the information you provide below will be compiled with the information from other establishments. It is important that this information be as accurate as possible. Please provide the following information from the financial statements of this establishment.
Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percent of this establishment’s total annual sales came from the following activities:
- Manufacturing
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.