The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ECU_2003-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2003-2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Ecuador, 2003 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2003-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/drnx-c169
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
72439
Downloads
363
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ecuador_2003_2006_2010_2017

Last 3 yrs: use any services to make bus. alliances w/other suppliers/clients? (_2010_LACp4)

Data file: Ecuador_2003_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 366
Invalid: 1472
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2705
End: 2706
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last three years, did this establishment use any services or programs to make business alliances with other suppliers or clients?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 0
0%
1 Yes 166
45.4%
2 No 200
54.6%
Sysmiss 1472
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If answer is No or Don't Know then GO TO QUESTION LAC.P6
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.