The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ECU_2003-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2003-2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Ecuador, 2003 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2003-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/drnx-c169
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
95265
Downloads
406
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ecuador_2003_2006_2010_2017

importance: benefits of reputation (_2003_s058f1_5)

Data file: Ecuador_2003_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 172
Invalid: 1666
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3538
End: 3541
Width: 4
Range: -777 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿Cuáles de los siguientes servicios presta esta asociación y cual es la importancia de los mismos para su empresa, en una escala de 0 a 4?
- Prestigio o reputación (otorgado a la empresa, por participar en la cámara)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-777 no aplica 0
0%
0 Sin valor 0
0%
1 Baja importancia 28
16.3%
2 Importancia moderada 70
40.7%
3 Importancia elevada 63
36.6%
4 Servicio crítico para su empresa 11
6.4%
Sysmiss 1666
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.