The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ECU_2003-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2003-2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Ecuador, 2003 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2003-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/drnx-c169
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
101364
Downloads
420
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ecuador_2003_2006_2010_2017

Cuánta influencia cree tuvieron las Agencias de desarrollo internacionales o gob (_2003_Eq_g10211)

Data file: Ecuador_2003_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 402
Invalid: 1436
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4008
End: 4011
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿Cuánta influencia cree que tuvieron los siguientes grupos sobre las leyes o regulaciones que fueron promulgadas durante los últimos dos años y que afectaron en forma significativa a su negocio?
- Agencias de desarrollo internacionales o gobiernos extranjeros
Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 no responde 0
0%
-777 No aplica 0
0%
-666 No sabe 0
0%
0 Ninguna influencia 188
46.8%
1 Poca influencia 49
12.2%
2 Influencia moderada 76
18.9%
3 Gran influencia 56
13.9%
4 Influencia decisiva 33
8.2%
Sysmiss 1436
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.