The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Paraguay, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hc7h-wq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
36167
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • paraguay_2006_2010_2017

New Products/Services Also New For Thr Establishment'S Main Market (_2010_2017_h2)

Data file: paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 287
Invalid: 1051
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 954
End: 955
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Were any of the new or significantly improved products or services also new for the establishment's main market?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.7%
1 Yes 199
69.3%
2 No 86
30%
Sysmiss 1051
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.