The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Paraguay, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hc7h-wq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
53683
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • paraguay_2006_2010_2017

In last FY, % Of Material Inputs Or Services Paid For Before Delivery (_2006_2010_k1a)

Data file: paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 974
Invalid: 364
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1021
End: 1023
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING: I would like to ask you a few questions about how you finance the operations of this establishment.
Literal question
In fiscal year 2005, what percent, as a proportion of the value of total annual purchases of material inputs or services, were:
- Paid for before the delivery?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 3
0.3%
-8 3
0.3%
0 643
66%
1 2
0.2%
5 16
1.6%
10 46
4.7%
15 7
0.7%
20 40
4.1%
25 9
0.9%
30 35
3.6%
33 3
0.3%
35 1
0.1%
38 1
0.1%
40 17
1.7%
47 1
0.1%
50 45
4.6%
60 5
0.5%
70 15
1.5%
75 1
0.1%
80 13
1.3%
90 8
0.8%
95 3
0.3%
100 57
5.9%
Sysmiss 364
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: CHECK THAT TOTAL SUMS TO100%
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.