The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Paraguay, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hc7h-wq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
36153
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • paraguay_2006_2010_2017

What Were Managers' Performance Bonuses Usually Based On? (_2017_ASCr11)

Data file: paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 182
Invalid: 1156
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1313
End: 1314
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ANSWER IF ROT.R11=2 (NOT SELECTED)
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what were managers' performance bonuses usually based on?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.5%
-7 Does not apply 7
3.8%
1 Their own performance as measured by targets 51
28%
2 Their team or shift performance as measured by targets 24
13.2%
3 Their establishment’s performance as measured by targets 19
10.4%
4 Their company’s performance as measured by targets 25
13.7%
5 No performance bonuses 55
30.2%
Sysmiss 1156
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.