The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Paraguay, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hc7h-wq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
36154
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (_2017_a15a1ax)

Data file: paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 364
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1996
End: 2036
Width: 41
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
- Position in the firm
- Main respondent
Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 5
1.4%
Accounting Supervisor 1
0.3%
Administration And Finance Director 1
0.3%
Administration And Finance Manager 3
0.8%
Administration Director 1
0.3%
Administration Manager 32
8.8%
Administrative And Commercial Manager 1
0.3%
Administrative Assitant 1
0.3%
Administrative Manager 4
1.1%
Administrative Secretary 1
0.3%
Business Development Manager 1
0.3%
Co-Owner 3
0.8%
Commercial Director 1
0.3%
Commercial Manager 22
6%
Construction Department Manager 1
0.3%
Directo 1
0.3%
Directo And Owner 1
0.3%
Director 32
8.8%
Director (Interviewee'S Name) 1
0.3%
Director And Manager 3
0.8%
Director And Owner 2
0.5%
Executive Director 1
0.3%
Fianance Director 2
0.5%
Fianance Manager 1
0.3%
Finance And Commercial Manager 1
0.3%
Finance Manager 13
3.6%
Foreign Trade Manager 1
0.3%
Foreing Trade Manager 1
0.3%
General Director 2
0.5%
General Manager 50
13.7%
General Manager And Owner 1
0.3%
Head Of Human Resources 1
0.3%
Human Resources Manager 5
1.4%
Industrial Manager 1
0.3%
Legal Representative 1
0.3%
Legal Representative And Manager 1
0.3%
Main Director 1
0.3%
Main Manager 2
0.5%
Main Shareholder 1
0.3%
Management Controller 1
0.3%
Manager 32
8.8%
Manager And Owner 2
0.5%
Marketing Advisor And Commercial Assistan 1
0.3%
Marketing Manager 1
0.3%
Operations And Business Director 1
0.3%
Owner 56
15.4%
Owner And Manager 1
0.3%
Partner 1
0.3%
Partner And Manager 11
3%
Partner And Owner 1
0.3%
Partner And Sales Manager 1
0.3%
Plant Manager 2
0.5%
President 11
3%
President And General Manager 1
0.3%
President And Owner 2
0.5%
Presidente 21
5.8%
Production Chief 1
0.3%
Purchasing Manager 1
0.3%
Sales And Commercial Manager 1
0.3%
Sales Manager 3
0.8%
Store Manager 1
0.3%
Sub Manager 1
0.3%
Sub-Manager 1
0.3%
Technical Manager 1
0.3%
Vice President 4
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.