The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Paraguay, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hc7h-wq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
36240
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Weeks for courts to reach judgment (_2006_h4)

Data file: paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 55
Invalid: 1283
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 700
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2607
End: 2609
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 700
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In reference to the most recent resolved dispute for which the court system was used and a court judgment was made, how many weeks did it take the courts to come to judgment on this dispute? Calculate time to reach a judgment from the day the establishment first took court action until the moment a judgment was made.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.