The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Paraguay, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hc7h-wq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 06, 2018
Page views
52043
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Degree of obstacle for current operation: regulation on working hours (_2006_j30g)

Data file: paraguay_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 127
Invalid: 1211
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2637
End: 2638
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the level of obstacle of the next items to the functioning of this establishment?
- Regulations on hours of operation
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 No sabe 3
2.4%
-8 1
0.8%
-7 No corresponde 0
0%
0 Ningún obstáculo 72
56.7%
1 Obstáculo menor 18
14.2%
2 Obstáculo moderado 21
16.5%
3 Obstáculo grave 10
7.9%
4 Obstáculo muy grave 2
1.6%
Sysmiss 1211
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.