The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SEN_2016_MDIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Teacher, Child, and Caretaker Surveys from the Modern Daaras Impact Evaluation 2016, Baseline Survey

Senegal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2016_MDIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r4av-dk75
Producer(s)
IMPAQ International, LLC
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 26, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
35560
Downloads
1595
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Caretaker_NoPII
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Child_Survey_NoPII
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_TEACHER_Survey_NoPII

T20b Expliquer (t20b)

Data file: SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Caretaker_NoPII

Overview

Valid: 3923
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1958
End: 2028
Width: 71
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
T20b : [si T20 = 11] Expliquer :
Categories
Value Category Cases
. 3894
99.3%
Aller Aux Cvav ,Au Catéchisme Jouer Manger Se Reposer Regarder La Tele 1
0%
CET ENFANT NE VA NI À L'ÉCOLE NI AU DAARA 1
0%
Il Etudie Pas 1
0%
Il N'Est Pas A L'ÉCOLE 1
0%
Il N'Etudie Pas 1
0%
L ENFANT NE VA Pas A L ÉCOLE 1
0%
L' Enfant Ne VA Pas A L'École 1
0%
L'ENFANT NE VA Pas A L ÉCOLE 1
0%
L'Enfant N'Etudie Pas 1
0%
L'Enfant Ne Va Dans Aucune Type D'Ecole 1
0%
Mouhamadou Sow Ne Va Pas A L'ÉCOLE 1
0%
Moussa est Un Errant 1
0%
Ne Connaît PAS SON Emploi Du Temps 1
0%
Ne Sait Pas 2
0.1%
Rien 1
0%
Vas A L atelier 1
0%
elle ne va pas à l''école 1
0%
elle ne va pas à l'école 1
0%
elle ne vas pas à l'école 1
0%
il ne va pas à l'école 1
0%
l'enfant ne fait aucune etude 1
0%
l'enfant ne fait aucune étude 1
0%
l'enfant ne fait pas d'études 1
0%
l'enfant ne va pas a l'école 1
0%
l'enfant ne va pas à l'école 2
0.1%
l'enfant ne va plus à l'école 1
0%
l'enfant. ne va pas à l'école 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.