The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SEN_2016_MDIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Teacher, Child, and Caretaker Surveys from the Modern Daaras Impact Evaluation 2016, Baseline Survey

Senegal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2016_MDIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r4av-dk75
Producer(s)
IMPAQ International, LLC
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 26, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
35561
Downloads
1595
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Caretaker_NoPII
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Child_Survey_NoPII
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_TEACHER_Survey_NoPII

HH2. Combien d'adultes de 18 ans ou plus vivent dans votre ménage ? (hh2)

Data file: SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Caretaker_NoPII

Overview

Valid: 3923
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2107
End: 2110
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
HH1. Enfin, j’ai quelques questions sur votre ménage. Combien d’enfants de 17 ans, ou moins de 17 ans, vivent dans votre ménage ? NOTER LE NOMBRE
Literal question
HH2. Combien d’adultes de 18 ans, ou plus de 18 ans, vivent dans votre ménage ? NOTER LE NOMBRE
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 28
0.7%
1 36
0.9%
2 353
9%
3 438
11.2%
4 462
11.8%
5 437
11.1%
6 412
10.5%
7 306
7.8%
8 249
6.3%
9 203
5.2%
10 184
4.7%
11 78
2%
12 96
2.4%
13 56
1.4%
14 40
1%
15 74
1.9%
16 27
0.7%
17 17
0.4%
18 12
0.3%
19 15
0.4%
20 35
0.9%
9999 Over 20 HH members 365
9.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.