The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SEN_2016_MDIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Teacher, Child, and Caretaker Surveys from the Modern Daaras Impact Evaluation 2016, Baseline Survey

Senegal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2016_MDIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r4av-dk75
Producer(s)
IMPAQ International, LLC
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 26, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
56900
Downloads
2131
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Caretaker_NoPII
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Child_Survey_NoPII
  • SIEF_Koranic_Schools_TEACHER_Survey_NoPII

Jour enquette (jour_enquette)

Data file: SIEF_Koranic_Schools_Caretaker_NoPII

Overview

Valid: 3923
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 12
End: 21
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/05/2016 1
0%
05/04/2016 111
2.8%
06/04/2016 149
3.8%
07/04/2016 129
3.3%
08/04/2016 155
4%
09/04/2016 223
5.7%
10/04/2016 144
3.7%
11/04/2016 190
4.8%
12/04/2016 179
4.6%
13/04/2016 206
5.3%
13/06/2016 1
0%
14/04/2016 176
4.5%
14/06/2016 2
0.1%
15/04/2016 134
3.4%
15/06/2016 11
0.3%
16/04/2016 234
6%
16/06/2016 2
0.1%
17/04/2016 185
4.7%
17/06/2016 11
0.3%
18/04/2016 184
4.7%
18/06/2016 13
0.3%
19/04/2016 171
4.4%
19/06/2016 11
0.3%
20/04/2016 224
5.7%
20/06/2016 1
0%
21/04/2016 166
4.2%
21/06/2016 5
0.1%
22/04/2016 166
4.2%
23/04/2016 111
2.8%
24/04/2016 126
3.2%
25/04/2016 81
2.1%
26/04/2016 102
2.6%
27/04/2016 79
2%
28/04/2016 64
1.6%
29/04/2016 80
2%
30/04/2016 96
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.