The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BGR_2014_SSRIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F5]
sief

Springboard for School Readiness Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Bulgaria, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2014_SSRIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f0kx-ms50
Producer(s)
Joost de Laat, Elise Huillery, Paul Gertler
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2018
Last modified
Mar 27, 2018
Page views
32621
Downloads
10031
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AssetsIncome
  • Communities
  • Individuals
  • Perceptions

7. Last month's incomes from other activities (m3_q3_1_7)

Data file: AssetsIncome

Overview

Valid: 5650
Invalid: 62
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 46
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
3.1. WHAT IS THE TOTAL NET INCOME OF YOUR HOUSEHOLD for the last month (i.e. if interview takes place in April, this is about March)
7. Incomes from other activities, for example: [INT] Sale from home or otherwise collected agricultural production, Pawning or sale of personal things or collected secondary materials; Rent; Money from informal personal activities like gambling, begging, fortune telling etc.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.