The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BGR_2014_SSRIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F7]
sief

Springboard for School Readiness Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Bulgaria, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2014_SSRIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f0kx-ms50
Producer(s)
Joost de Laat, Elise Huillery, Paul Gertler
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2018
Last modified
Mar 27, 2018
Page views
26170
Downloads
9220
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AssetsIncome
  • Communities
  • Individuals
  • Perceptions

Religious affiliation (m1_q12)

Data file: Individuals

Overview

Valid: 26264
Invalid: 179
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 102
End: 102
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the religious affiliation of [NAME]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Orthodox 11571
44.1%
2 Roman Catholic 80
0.3%
3 Protestant 3491
13.3%
4 Sunni Muslim 7224
27.5%
5 Alevi Muslim 199
0.8%
6 No religion 2924
11.1%
7 Other 775
3%
Sysmiss 179
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The questions should be asked of the head of household, his/her spouse, or other adult household member (age 20 or over) if both head and spouse are absent.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.