The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BGR_2014_SSRIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F8]
sief

Springboard for School Readiness Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Bulgaria, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2014_SSRIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f0kx-ms50
Producer(s)
Joost de Laat, Elise Huillery, Paul Gertler
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2018
Last modified
Mar 27, 2018
Page views
32722
Downloads
10071
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AssetsIncome
  • Communities
  • Individuals
  • Perceptions

Appropriate age to get married for a male (m4_q4_12_boy_2)

Data file: Perceptions

Overview

Valid: 5163
Invalid: 549
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 47
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 79
End: 81
Width: 3
Range: 10 - 47
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The next questions concern the child, which is included in the project.
Literal question
4.12. At approximately what age do you feel that it is appropriate to (answer for both a female and a male):
Boy
2. Get married
Categories
Value Category Cases
10 1
0%
12 3
0.1%
13 1
0%
14 22
0.4%
15 108
2.1%
16 117
2.3%
17 46
0.9%
18 663
12.8%
19 399
7.7%
20 1439
27.9%
21 174
3.4%
22 396
7.7%
23 181
3.5%
24 133
2.6%
25 888
17.2%
26 151
2.9%
27 110
2.1%
28 92
1.8%
29 9
0.2%
30 196
3.8%
31 6
0.1%
32 10
0.2%
33 2
0%
34 1
0%
35 14
0.3%
47 1
0%
101 .B 16
Sysmiss 533
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.