The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BGR_2014_SSRIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F8]
sief

Springboard for School Readiness Project Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Bulgaria, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2014_SSRIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f0kx-ms50
Producer(s)
Joost de Laat, Elise Huillery, Paul Gertler
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2018
Last modified
Mar 27, 2018
Page views
32486
Downloads
10016
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AssetsIncome
  • Communities
  • Individuals
  • Perceptions

How important for Roma equality that More Roma have the same life-style as the m (m4_q4_13_3)

Data file: Perceptions

Overview

Valid: 5666
Invalid: 46
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 98
End: 99
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The next questions concern the child, which is included in the project.
Literal question
Below is a list of situations that reflect inclusion and participation of different groups in the society. Please tell for each of them how important each of them
3. More Roma to have the same life-style as the majority population
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not important at all 48
0.8%
2 Rather NOT important 241
4.3%
3 Rather important 1859
32.8%
4 Very important 3072
54.2%
99 DK 446
7.9%
Sysmiss 46
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.