The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2016_HIES_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2016

Liberia, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2016_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2018
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
290804
Downloads
40571
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_01_&_FILT
  • AG_02
  • AG_03
  • AG_04
  • AG_5A_1
  • AG_5A_2
  • AG_5A_3
  • AG_5A_4
  • AG_5B_1
  • AG_5B_2
  • AG_5B_3
  • AG_5B_4
  • AG_06
  • AG_07
  • AG_08
  • AG_09
  • AG_10A_1
  • AG_10A_2
  • AG_10B
  • AG_11
  • AG_12
  • ALLHH_A_weighted
  • HH_A&FILT
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_L1A
  • HH_L1B
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R1
  • HH_S
  • HH_R

How much of the harvested [CROP] during the farming season was consumned by the (ag_09_20a)

Data file: AG_09

Overview

Valid: 19523
Invalid: 35
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1500
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 153
End: 156
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much of the harvested [CROP] during the farming season was given out as gifts - amount?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.