The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2016_HIES_V01_M / variable [F44]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2016

Liberia, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2016_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2018
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
291829
Downloads
40609
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_01_&_FILT
  • AG_02
  • AG_03
  • AG_04
  • AG_5A_1
  • AG_5A_2
  • AG_5A_3
  • AG_5A_4
  • AG_5B_1
  • AG_5B_2
  • AG_5B_3
  • AG_5B_4
  • AG_06
  • AG_07
  • AG_08
  • AG_09
  • AG_10A_1
  • AG_10A_2
  • AG_10B
  • AG_11
  • AG_12
  • ALLHH_A_weighted
  • HH_A&FILT
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_L1A
  • HH_L1B
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R1
  • HH_S
  • HH_R

County (hh_a_01)

Data file: HH_O

Overview

Valid: 1566
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 26
End: 27
Width: 2
Range: 3 - 45
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 Bomi 108
6.9%
6 Bong 115
7.3%
9 Grand Bassa 105
6.7%
12 Grand Cape Mount 87
5.6%
15 Grand Gedeh 97
6.2%
18 Grand Kru 80
5.1%
21 Lofa 103
6.6%
24 Margibi 99
6.3%
27 Maryland 110
7%
30 Montserrado 153
9.8%
33 Nimba 132
8.4%
36 River Cess 103
6.6%
39 Sinoe 85
5.4%
42 River Gee 124
7.9%
45 Gbarpolu 65
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.