The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F9]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2017 (Wave 4)

Albania, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y5r5-nv32
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
67249
Downloads
7137
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ALB_Final ES
    Data

What is the average monthly gross compensation over the last 12 months for this (m_3_010a)

Data file: ALB_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 487
Invalid: 113
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3307
End: 3312
Width: 6
Range: 888 - 888999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the average monthly gross compensation over the last 12 months for this worker? (or since hiring, if less than 12 months). INCLUDE OVERTIME, BONUSES, COMMISSIONS, PERDIEMS, ETC.
Categories
Value Category Cases
888 105
21.6%
2000 1
0.2%
10000 3
0.6%
12000 1
0.2%
15000 2
0.4%
20000 5
1%
21000 1
0.2%
22000 18
3.7%
23500 1
0.2%
24000 24
4.9%
24500 1
0.2%
25000 14
2.9%
26000 1
0.2%
27000 1
0.2%
27500 1
0.2%
28000 4
0.8%
29500 1
0.2%
30000 45
9.2%
32000 5
1%
32500 1
0.2%
33000 1
0.2%
33500 1
0.2%
34000 1
0.2%
35000 30
6.2%
35500 1
0.2%
36000 6
1.2%
37000 1
0.2%
37500 1
0.2%
38000 5
1%
39420 1
0.2%
40000 26
5.3%
40275 1
0.2%
40960 1
0.2%
41500 1
0.2%
42000 2
0.4%
44000 2
0.4%
45000 13
2.7%
46000 2
0.4%
47000 2
0.4%
47600 1
0.2%
48000 3
0.6%
49000 1
0.2%
50000 61
12.5%
50833 1
0.2%
51000 1
0.2%
54166 1
0.2%
55000 3
0.6%
56000 2
0.4%
57000 1
0.2%
60000 18
3.7%
60818 1
0.2%
60918 1
0.2%
62000 1
0.2%
64000 2
0.4%
65000 4
0.8%
65928 1
0.2%
68000 1
0.2%
70000 9
1.8%
73400 1
0.2%
74000 1
0.2%
75000 2
0.4%
76000 1
0.2%
80000 8
1.6%
81000 1
0.2%
87000 1
0.2%
90000 3
0.6%
97030 1
0.2%
100000 14
2.9%
114513 1
0.2%
120000 1
0.2%
124450 1
0.2%
140000 3
0.6%
240000 1
0.2%
660000 1
0.2%
888996 None 0
0%
888997 Do not know 0
0%
888998 Refusal 0
0%
888999 MISS 0
0%
Sysmiss 113
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Write '888' if the respondent refuses to answer.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.