The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F9]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2017 (Wave 4)

Albania, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y5r5-nv32
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
67273
Downloads
7138
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ALB_Final ES
    Data

What is the average monthly gross compensation over the last 12 months for this (m_3_010b)

Data file: ALB_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 572
Invalid: 28
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3313
End: 3318
Width: 6
Range: 888 - 888999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the average monthly gross compensation over the last 12 months for this worker? (or since hiring, if less than 12 months). INCLUDE OVERTIME, BONUSES, COMMISSIONS, PERDIEMS, ETC.
Categories
Value Category Cases
888 88
15.4%
10000 3
0.5%
15000 6
1%
17000 5
0.9%
18000 1
0.2%
19000 2
0.3%
20000 14
2.4%
20232 1
0.2%
21000 1
0.2%
22000 68
11.9%
22200 1
0.2%
22500 1
0.2%
23000 6
1%
23916 1
0.2%
24000 101
17.7%
25000 45
7.9%
26000 10
1.7%
27000 3
0.5%
27083 1
0.2%
27500 1
0.2%
27560 1
0.2%
28000 20
3.5%
29000 4
0.7%
29279 1
0.2%
29617 1
0.2%
30000 55
9.6%
31200 1
0.2%
32000 7
1.2%
32500 1
0.2%
33000 4
0.7%
34000 1
0.2%
35000 23
4%
35500 1
0.2%
36000 19
3.3%
37000 1
0.2%
38000 4
0.7%
38700 1
0.2%
40000 13
2.3%
41000 1
0.2%
41200 1
0.2%
42000 1
0.2%
45000 6
1%
47000 4
0.7%
48000 2
0.3%
49000 1
0.2%
50000 13
2.3%
55000 3
0.5%
60000 11
1.9%
65000 2
0.3%
70000 4
0.7%
75000 1
0.2%
80000 2
0.3%
90000 1
0.2%
240000 2
0.3%
888996 None 0
0%
888997 Do not know 0
0%
888998 Refusal 0
0%
888999 MISS 0
0%
Sysmiss 28
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Write '888' if the respondent refuses to answer.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.