The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [V5425]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2017 (Wave 4)

Albania, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y5r5-nv32
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
76116
Downloads
7401
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ALB_Final ES
    Data

In your opinion, do you agree or disagree with the following statements describi (m_4_019_1)

Data file: ALB_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 234
Invalid: 366
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5371
End: 5376
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 888999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In your opinion, do you agree or disagree with the following statements describing these kinds of trainings in Albania? Rate each statement on a scale of 1 to 5 using the categories on this scorecard.
- Meets the skill needs of your business adequately
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 STRONGLY DISAGREE 12
5.1%
2 SOMEWHAT DISAGREE 13
5.6%
3 NEITHER AGREE OR DISAGREE 28
12%
4 SOMEWHAT AGREE 107
45.7%
5 STRONGLY AGREE 74
31.6%
888996 None 0
0%
888997 Do not know 0
0%
888998 Refusal 0
0%
888999 MISS 0
0%
Sysmiss 366
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
USE SHOW CARD # 12
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.