The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [V5454]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2017 (Wave 4)

Albania, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y5r5-nv32
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
76103
Downloads
7401
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ALB_Final ES
    Data

New or significantly improved procedures or supporting activities for your proce (m_5_05_3)

Data file: ALB_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 600
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5577
End: 5582
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 888999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the past 3 years, has your firm introduced any…
- New or significantly improved procedures (logistics, delivery or distribution methods) or supporting activities for your processes (accounting, maintenance, or computing systems, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 304
50.7%
2 No 285
47.5%
9 Don't know 11
1.8%
888996 None 0
0%
888997 Do not know 0
0%
888998 Refusal 0
0%
888999 MISS 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.