The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [V5489]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2017 (Wave 4)

Albania, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2017_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y5r5-nv32
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
76057
Downloads
7401
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ALB_Final ES
    Data

Sales (2016) (m_5_11_2_4_5)

Data file: ALB_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 597
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5830
End: 5839
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 1748442345
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please tell us the following for the two most recent year-end reports for this firm (that is: the annual financial report for an enterprise)
- Most recent year end report (2016)
- Sales
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4
0.7%
6413 1
0.2%
10000 1
0.2%
30000 1
0.2%
31913 1
0.2%
47000 1
0.2%
60000 1
0.2%
65000 1
0.2%
100000 2
0.3%
130000 1
0.2%
159000 1
0.2%
164400 1
0.2%
195700 1
0.2%
198000 1
0.2%
200000 2
0.3%
230000 1
0.2%
250000 1
0.2%
274000 1
0.2%
290000 1
0.2%
300000 1
0.2%
342000 1
0.2%
350000 1
0.2%
398479 1
0.2%
400000 2
0.3%
420000 1
0.2%
450000 2
0.3%
499296 1
0.2%
500000 4
0.7%
533154 1
0.2%
550000 1
0.2%
552991 1
0.2%
572000 1
0.2%
596890 1
0.2%
600000 4
0.7%
650000 1
0.2%
664000 1
0.2%
677212 1
0.2%
700000 2
0.3%
780000 1
0.2%
800000 2
0.3%
802500 1
0.2%
850000 1
0.2%
888997 DK 0
0%
888998 NA 156
26.1%
888999 MISS 0
0%
890000 1
0.2%
897000 1
0.2%
900000 1
0.2%
940000 1
0.2%
950000 2
0.3%
958000 1
0.2%
1000000 3
0.5%
1005699 1
0.2%
1014127 1
0.2%
1075000 1
0.2%
1093736 1
0.2%
1100000 1
0.2%
1105040 1
0.2%
1162140 1
0.2%
1200000 4
0.7%
1217422 1
0.2%
1250000 1
0.2%
1260945 1
0.2%
1300000 1
0.2%
1307000 1
0.2%
1350000 1
0.2%
1377102 1
0.2%
1458000 1
0.2%
1500000 4
0.7%
1520479 1
0.2%
1521562 1
0.2%
1550000 1
0.2%
1600000 1
0.2%
1620000 1
0.2%
1636000 1
0.2%
1640000 1
0.2%
1656017 1
0.2%
1659868 1
0.2%
1670500 1
0.2%
1700000 1
0.2%
1731934 1
0.2%
1800000 2
0.3%
1873000 1
0.2%
1900000 1
0.2%
1932700 1
0.2%
1962000 1
0.2%
1963458 1
0.2%
1982105 1
0.2%
1987401 1
0.2%
2000000 14
2.3%
2025000 1
0.2%
2055000 1
0.2%
2150000 1
0.2%
2200000 3
0.5%
2223500 1
0.2%
2250000 1
0.2%
2300000 1
0.2%
2340000 1
0.2%
2400000 1
0.2%
2460000 1
0.2%
2500000 7
1.2%
2600000 3
0.5%
2650000 1
0.2%
2800000 3
0.5%
2848177 1
0.2%
2875941 1
0.2%
2880000 2
0.3%
2887956 1
0.2%
2949518 1
0.2%
2953800 1
0.2%
3000000 5
0.8%
3069000 1
0.2%
3100000 1
0.2%
3200000 1
0.2%
3500000 1
0.2%
3505198 1
0.2%
3620000 1
0.2%
3633120 1
0.2%
3705400 1
0.2%
3754956 1
0.2%
3800000 1
0.2%
3880000 1
0.2%
3900000 1
0.2%
3967686 1
0.2%
4000000 8
1.3%
4076250 1
0.2%
4300000 1
0.2%
4500000 1
0.2%
4713947 1
0.2%
4800000 3
0.5%
4997143 1
0.2%
5000000 3
0.5%
5207941 1
0.2%
5292591 1
0.2%
6000000 3
0.5%
6140000 1
0.2%
6337122 1
0.2%
6500000 2
0.3%
6632000 1
0.2%
6749503 1
0.2%
6987729 1
0.2%
7000000 7
1.2%
7200000 1
0.2%
7326000 1
0.2%
8000000 1
0.2%
8500000 1
0.2%
8668303 1
0.2%
8772112 1
0.2%
9000000 3
0.5%
9400179 1
0.2%
9552500 1
0.2%
10000000 2
0.3%
10554000 1
0.2%
10800000 1
0.2%
11000000 1
0.2%
11864722 1
0.2%
12000000 2
0.3%
12932000 1
0.2%
13500000 1
0.2%
13671000 1
0.2%
14028841 1
0.2%
14531361 1
0.2%
14561780 1
0.2%
14568707 1
0.2%
14620000 1
0.2%
15000000 3
0.5%
15044406 1
0.2%
15755262 1
0.2%
16899211 1
0.2%
17000000 1
0.2%
17201566 1
0.2%
17565137 1
0.2%
19553052 1
0.2%
19681000 1
0.2%
20000000 2
0.3%
20114000 1
0.2%
20647351 1
0.2%
21000000 1
0.2%
21503000 1
0.2%
22000000 1
0.2%
22047437 1
0.2%
22909568 1
0.2%
22916390 1
0.2%
23247309 1
0.2%
23563312 1
0.2%
24891000 1
0.2%
25000000 1
0.2%
25115031 1
0.2%
26000000 1
0.2%
26359443 1
0.2%
26613547 1
0.2%
27789538 1
0.2%
28149570 1
0.2%
29453694 1
0.2%
29455725 1
0.2%
30000000 4
0.7%
31567941 1
0.2%
31799467 1
0.2%
31930088 1
0.2%
32000600 1
0.2%
33841600 1
0.2%
34000000 1
0.2%
34324000 1
0.2%
35847000 1
0.2%
36000000 1
0.2%
36950859 1
0.2%
37231850 1
0.2%
37468497 1
0.2%
37917992 1
0.2%
38000000 1
0.2%
38545264 1
0.2%
39000000 1
0.2%
40162015 1
0.2%
41500000 1
0.2%
41563777 1
0.2%
43000000 1
0.2%
44001601 1
0.2%
44824321 1
0.2%
46253667 1
0.2%
49160353 1
0.2%
50000000 2
0.3%
51130290 1
0.2%
52000000 1
0.2%
52946473 1
0.2%
55000000 1
0.2%
55150094 1
0.2%
56000000 1
0.2%
56118961 1
0.2%
57000000 1
0.2%
57351000 1
0.2%
58456368 1
0.2%
58797694 1
0.2%
60000000 2
0.3%
60062475 1
0.2%
63318377 1
0.2%
64800000 1
0.2%
70000000 1
0.2%
73984485 1
0.2%
74000000 1
0.2%
74266560 1
0.2%
75153020 1
0.2%
76869577 1
0.2%
77999165 1
0.2%
78000000 1
0.2%
78151400 1
0.2%
78923004 1
0.2%
80000000 1
0.2%
83325929 1
0.2%
84000000 1
0.2%
84900000 1
0.2%
89000000 1
0.2%
90000000 2
0.3%
90905658 1
0.2%
91321000 1
0.2%
91498986 1
0.2%
92266232 1
0.2%
95000000 1
0.2%
97555606 1
0.2%
97773245 1
0.2%
100000000 4
0.7%
102457834 1
0.2%
104277421 1
0.2%
105000000 1
0.2%
106908614 1
0.2%
107022100 1
0.2%
109040000 1
0.2%
114611838 1
0.2%
117936602 1
0.2%
118540553 1
0.2%
120000000 1
0.2%
121054170 1
0.2%
124205493 1
0.2%
127921556 1
0.2%
130000000 2
0.3%
135034974 1
0.2%
136677971 1
0.2%
138830127 1
0.2%
150000000 2
0.3%
151193546 1
0.2%
156986000 1
0.2%
160807651 1
0.2%
166000000 1
0.2%
166284420 1
0.2%
169000000 1
0.2%
177356164 1
0.2%
179661668 1
0.2%
180000000 1
0.2%
186674436 1
0.2%
187622587 1
0.2%
193266000 1
0.2%
199500000 1
0.2%
200000000 3
0.5%
207391514 1
0.2%
212563370 1
0.2%
215444000 1
0.2%
220026404 1
0.2%
226394876 1
0.2%
227971200 1
0.2%
232606124 1
0.2%
238850379 1
0.2%
240000000 1
0.2%
245719526 1
0.2%
252125419 1
0.2%
284472322 1
0.2%
295000000 1
0.2%
300000000 3
0.5%
304485976 1
0.2%
316315006 1
0.2%
316697415 1
0.2%
324000000 1
0.2%
340823731 1
0.2%
350000000 1
0.2%
350364081 1
0.2%
391051815 1
0.2%
400000000 1
0.2%
412877868 1
0.2%
421356007 1
0.2%
426354700 1
0.2%
426771928 1
0.2%
429786014 1
0.2%
433429259 1
0.2%
444003154 1
0.2%
462965782 1
0.2%
466259000 1
0.2%
513138163 1
0.2%
525000000 1
0.2%
526101000 1
0.2%
556010105 1
0.2%
563551385 1
0.2%
569551125 1
0.2%
569705988 1
0.2%
572000000 1
0.2%
608014407 1
0.2%
609432382 1
0.2%
692101000 1
0.2%
720000000 1
0.2%
760000000 1
0.2%
800000000 1
0.2%
841644808 1
0.2%
911887793 1
0.2%
924355000 1
0.2%
1079116392 1
0.2%
1110000000 1
0.2%
1350000000 1
0.2%
1593747456 1
0.2%
1617000000 1
0.2%
1748442345 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
F REFUSE TO ANSWER/ DON'T KNOW, ASK WHO ELSE YOU CAN SPEAK WITH TO GET THIS INFORMATION
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.