The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / BIH_2016_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F7]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2016-2017 (Wave 3)

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2016_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dft8-e028
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
40196
Downloads
3554
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BiH_Final ES
    Data

Who is the main buyer of your products or services? - Other (m_5_03x1)

Data file: BiH_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 17
Type: Discrete
Start: 4517
End: 4581
Width: 65
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who is the main buyer of your products or services?
Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
Embassies 1
5.9%
European Commission 1
5.9%
Exports ( EU buyers) 1
5.9%
FOREIGN MARKET 1
5.9%
Foreign companies 1
5.9%
Foreign consumers of film -China 1
5.9%
Foreign firms 1
5.9%
Foreign market 1
5.9%
Founders, municipality 1
5.9%
German market 1
5.9%
Ministry of Education 1
5.9%
Municipalities 1
5.9%
Other public institutions 1
5.9%
PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 1
5.9%
PUBLIC INSTITUTIONS 1
5.9%
THEY DO NOT SELL THEIR SERVICES BUT THE COMPANY USES ITS SERVICES 1
5.9%
Thermal power plants 1
5.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.