The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / BIH_2016_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F7]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2016-2017 (Wave 3)

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2016_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dft8-e028
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
40197
Downloads
3554
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BiH_Final ES
    Data

Average number of employees in the year (2015) (m_5_11_2_4_2)

Data file: BiH_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 536
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4838
End: 4843
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 888999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please tell us the following for the two most recent year-end reports for this firm (that is: the annual financial report for an enterprise). Most recent year-end report (2015)
- Average number of employees in the year
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2
0.4%
2 4
0.7%
3 2
0.4%
4 3
0.6%
5 10
1.9%
6 10
1.9%
7 11
2.1%
8 17
3.2%
9 14
2.6%
10 24
4.5%
11 7
1.3%
12 8
1.5%
13 13
2.4%
14 7
1.3%
15 12
2.2%
16 7
1.3%
17 7
1.3%
18 5
0.9%
19 9
1.7%
20 7
1.3%
21 3
0.6%
22 3
0.6%
23 3
0.6%
24 3
0.6%
25 10
1.9%
26 2
0.4%
27 3
0.6%
28 3
0.6%
29 3
0.6%
30 6
1.1%
31 2
0.4%
32 4
0.7%
33 3
0.6%
34 1
0.2%
35 3
0.6%
36 1
0.2%
37 4
0.7%
38 3
0.6%
39 2
0.4%
40 3
0.6%
41 2
0.4%
42 6
1.1%
43 1
0.2%
44 3
0.6%
45 4
0.7%
47 1
0.2%
48 2
0.4%
49 1
0.2%
50 3
0.6%
52 4
0.7%
53 2
0.4%
54 3
0.6%
55 8
1.5%
56 2
0.4%
57 1
0.2%
58 2
0.4%
60 3
0.6%
61 3
0.6%
62 3
0.6%
63 1
0.2%
64 1
0.2%
65 3
0.6%
66 2
0.4%
67 1
0.2%
68 2
0.4%
69 1
0.2%
70 3
0.6%
72 1
0.2%
73 1
0.2%
75 2
0.4%
77 1
0.2%
79 2
0.4%
80 5
0.9%
81 1
0.2%
83 4
0.7%
85 4
0.7%
86 1
0.2%
89 2
0.4%
90 3
0.6%
92 1
0.2%
93 2
0.4%
95 1
0.2%
97 1
0.2%
98 2
0.4%
100 5
0.9%
104 2
0.4%
106 1
0.2%
107 2
0.4%
108 1
0.2%
109 1
0.2%
110 6
1.1%
112 3
0.6%
115 1
0.2%
116 1
0.2%
117 1
0.2%
120 2
0.4%
122 1
0.2%
128 1
0.2%
130 2
0.4%
131 1
0.2%
132 1
0.2%
133 1
0.2%
134 2
0.4%
135 1
0.2%
136 1
0.2%
137 1
0.2%
138 1
0.2%
145 2
0.4%
148 1
0.2%
150 2
0.4%
151 1
0.2%
160 1
0.2%
165 1
0.2%
167 1
0.2%
169 2
0.4%
175 1
0.2%
178 1
0.2%
180 3
0.6%
187 1
0.2%
188 1
0.2%
189 1
0.2%
190 1
0.2%
199 1
0.2%
200 1
0.2%
206 2
0.4%
210 1
0.2%
219 1
0.2%
220 2
0.4%
226 1
0.2%
238 1
0.2%
250 1
0.2%
255 1
0.2%
260 2
0.4%
265 1
0.2%
270 1
0.2%
280 1
0.2%
282 1
0.2%
290 1
0.2%
295 1
0.2%
297 1
0.2%
299 1
0.2%
300 2
0.4%
302 1
0.2%
304 1
0.2%
309 1
0.2%
311 1
0.2%
315 1
0.2%
320 1
0.2%
321 1
0.2%
325 2
0.4%
328 1
0.2%
329 1
0.2%
330 2
0.4%
337 1
0.2%
350 1
0.2%
352 1
0.2%
358 1
0.2%
360 1
0.2%
365 1
0.2%
370 1
0.2%
380 1
0.2%
382 2
0.4%
400 1
0.2%
405 1
0.2%
412 1
0.2%
416 1
0.2%
420 1
0.2%
430 1
0.2%
446 1
0.2%
462 1
0.2%
465 1
0.2%
510 1
0.2%
536 1
0.2%
567 1
0.2%
586 1
0.2%
597 1
0.2%
687 1
0.2%
700 1
0.2%
739 1
0.2%
760 1
0.2%
800 2
0.4%
867 1
0.2%
890 1
0.2%
939 1
0.2%
940 1
0.2%
950 1
0.2%
1050 1
0.2%
1080 1
0.2%
1212 1
0.2%
1258 1
0.2%
2269 2
0.4%
2313 1
0.2%
3126 1
0.2%
888997 DK 0
0%
888998 NA 51
9.5%
888999 MISS 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
IF REFUSE TO ANSWER/ DON'T KNOW, ASK WHO ELSE YOU CAN SPEAK WITH TO GET THIS INFORMATION
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.