The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / SRB_2015_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F5]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2015-2016 (Wave 3)

Serbia, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2015_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jkw6-m521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
30874
Downloads
4442
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SER_Final ES
    Data

position (m_5_10_2)

Data file: SER_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 349
Type: Discrete
Start: 6750
End: 6791
Width: 42
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Finally, we have a few questions about the recent results at your firm. All information that you give in this survey is completely confidential. If necessary, these may be answered by the accounting department:
- Position:__________________________________________________
Categories
Value Category Cases
Administracija sluzZbenik 1
0.3%
Administrativni radnik 2
0.6%
Administrator 2
0.6%
Chlan porodicHnog preduzecCa 1
0.3%
Direktor 47
13.5%
Direktor kadrovske sluzZbe 1
0.3%
Direktor komercijalno-finansijskih poslova 4
1.1%
Direktor racHunovodstva 1
0.3%
Direktor za ljudske resurse 17
4.9%
Finansije 3
0.9%
Finansijski Rukovodilac 2
0.6%
Finansijski direktor 14
4%
Finansijski sluzZbenik 17
4.9%
Finansijski sluzZbenik i kadrovska 1
0.3%
Glavni ekonomista, administraror 1
0.3%
Glavni knjigovodJa 3
0.9%
Kadrovska sluzZba 4
1.1%
KnjigovodJa 47
13.5%
Komercijalista 2
0.6%
Komercijalni direktor 3
0.9%
Lawyer 1
0.3%
Marketing menadzZer 3
0.9%
MenadzZer 22
6.3%
MenadzZer finansija 1
0.3%
OpsSti poslovi 1
0.3%
Planer specijalista 1
0.3%
Poslovni sekretar 8
2.3%
Pravnik 5
1.4%
Pravnik i sekretar ad 1
0.3%
RacHunovodJa 7
2%
RacHunovodJa i finansijski radnik 2
0.6%
RacHunovodstvo 3
0.9%
Referent 2
0.6%
Referent finansija 2
0.6%
Referent materijalnog knjigovodstva 1
0.3%
Referent za rad i radne odnose 1
0.3%
Rukovodilac finansijskog sektora 6
1.7%
Rukovodilac racHunovodstva 2
0.6%
Rukovodilac sektora 2
0.6%
Rukovodilac sluzZbe za ljudske resurse 7
2%
Saradnik za fin-ekon.poslove 1
0.3%
Saradnik za ljudske resurse 2
0.6%
Sekretar generalnog direktora 1
0.3%
Sekretarica (ovlastio direktor) 1
0.3%
SluzZbenik 2
0.6%
Ssef erc-a 1
0.3%
Ssef finansija 2
0.6%
Ssef finansija i racHunovodstva 1
0.3%
Ssef knjigovodstva 4
1.1%
Ssef racHunovodstva 25
7.2%
StrucHni saradnik 2
0.6%
StrucHni saradnik za pravne poslove 1
0.3%
Supervizor kadrovske sluzZbe 1
0.3%
TehnicHki direktor 3
0.9%
TehnicHki sekretar drusStva 1
0.3%
Vlasnik 17
4.9%
Vlasnik - direktor 10
2.9%
Zamenik direktora 2
0.6%
administrativni sekretar 1
0.3%
amninistrativni referent 1
0.3%
koordinator za sistem nagradJivanja 1
0.3%
lice za bezbednost i zdravlje 1
0.3%
oficir-saradnik za veze i informacije 1
0.3%
operacije 1
0.3%
pravnik 4
1.1%
pravno lice 1
0.3%
referent za pravne poslove 1
0.3%
sSef kadrovske i pravne sluzZbe 1
0.3%
sSef smene 1
0.3%
sekretar 2
0.6%
sekretar za pravne poslove 1
0.3%
sekretarica 1
0.3%
spoljni konsultant 1
0.3%
tehnicHki sekretar 1
0.3%
visSi saradnik za org. razvoj 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.