The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PRY_2016_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2016

Paraguay, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2016_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Dirección General de Estadística, Encuestas y Censos, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2018
Last modified
Apr 23, 2018
Page views
82604
Downloads
1948
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Durante el tiempo de diarrea, cantidad que se le dio de comer (CA3)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 491
Invalid: 4273
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 371
End: 371
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
DURANTE EL TIEMPO QUE (nombre) ESTUVO CON DIARREA, ¿PARA COMER, LE DIO MENOS DE LO HABITUAL, CASI LO MISMO, MÁS DE LO HABITUAL O NO LE DIO NADA?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mucho menos 85
17.3%
2 Un poco menos 221
45%
3 Casi lo mismo 133
27.1%
4 Más 12
2.4%
5 Suspendió la comida 19
3.9%
6 Nunca se le dió de comer 20
4.1%
8 No sabe 0
0%
9 No reportado 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 4273
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Si responde “menos”, indague: ¿SE LE DIO DE COMER MUCHO MENOS DE LO HABITUAL O UN POCO MENOS?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.