The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MNG_2016_MICS-ND_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2016, Nalaikh district

Mongolia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2016_MICS-ND_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistics Office of Mongolia, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2018
Last modified
May 31, 2018
Page views
71082
Downloads
637
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • wm

Can you read part of the sentence to me? (MWB7)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 25
Invalid: 318
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 45
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now I would like you to read this sentence to me.

Show sentence on the card to the respondent.
If respondent cannot read whole sentence, probe:

Can you read part of the sentence to me?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cannot read at all 2
8%
2 Able to read only parts of sentence 11
44%
3 Able to read whole sentence 12
48%
4 No sentence in required language 0
0%
5 Blind / visually impaired 0
0%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 318
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
1 -> Next Module
4 -> Next Module
5 -> Next Module
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.