The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LAC_2017_ES_V01_M_V01_A_LT / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Mapping the Landscape of Transactions: The Governance of Business Relations in Latin America 2017-2018

Argentina, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru, Paraguay, Uruguay, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAC_2017_ES_v01_M_v01_A_LT
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nqbj-ca89
Producer(s)
David C. Francis, Nona Karalashvili, Peter Murrell
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
19686
Downloads
5795
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Estimated
    Posteriors for
    Each Possible
    Response
    Pattern_Customer
    Relations
  • Estimated
    Posteriors for
    Each Possible
    Response
    Pattern_Supplier
    Relations
  • Landscape of
    Transactions_Data
    on Customer
    Relations
  • Landscape of
    Transactions_Data
    on Supplier
    Relations

Country Code (a1)

Data file: Landscape of Transactions_Data on Supplier Relations

Overview

Valid: 3350
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7
End: 7
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Argentina 956
28.5%
2 Bolivia 348
10.4%
3 Ecuador 360
10.7%
4 Paraguay 357
10.7%
5 Peru 994
29.7%
6 Uruguay 335
10%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.