The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / NPL_2014_DHIPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Nepal District Health Insurance Pilot 2014, Baseline Survey

Nepal, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2014_DHIPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/h8ez-hb42
Producer(s)
Alemayehu A. Ambel, Ilana Seff, Tekabe Ayalew Belay
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 19, 2018
Last modified
Sep 19, 2018
Page views
98159
Downloads
5773
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_household_member
  • community_public

Priniciple Amount -First Loan (g18_1)

Data file: baseline_household_member

Overview

Valid: 10949
Invalid: 33356
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 2300000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1532
End: 1538
Width: 7
Range: 100 - 2300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
7.18 Principle amount of loan taken
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.