The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / NPL_2014_DHIPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Nepal District Health Insurance Pilot 2014, Baseline Survey

Nepal, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2014_DHIPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/h8ez-hb42
Producer(s)
Alemayehu A. Ambel, Ilana Seff, Tekabe Ayalew Belay
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 19, 2018
Last modified
Sep 19, 2018
Page views
79102
Downloads
4528
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_household_member
  • community_public

Programe name List 3 (g1a_3)

Data file: community_public

Overview

Valid: 252
Type: Discrete
Start: 3030
End: 3097
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
24 Hr Prasuti Seba 1
0.4%
A.N.C Clinic 1
0.4%
Aaama Samuha Health Education 1
0.4%
Aausadhi Bitaran 1
0.4%
About Diareohea 1
0.4%
Akha Sibir Sanchalan 1
0.4%
Amabachha Taul Karyakram 1
0.4%
Argo Training 1
0.4%
Aulo Niyantran Safai 1
0.4%
Awareness 1
0.4%
Awareness For Health 1
0.4%
Awareness On Teenagers 1
0.4%
Bablbalika Lai Vitamin A 1
0.4%
Bachat Garne Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Bachchca Haruko Ramro Khanpin 1
0.4%
Bakhrako Pyasin 1
0.4%
Bal Balika Khanpan 1
0.4%
Bal Mita Karyakram 1
0.4%
Bal Rog Samvandi 1
0.4%
Bal Sawasthiye Khop Karekram 1
0.4%
Balbalika Jaulo Karyakram 1
0.4%
Balbita 1
0.4%
Balvita 2
0.8%
Bangur Paalan 1
0.4%
Banskot Kha.Pa. Marmat 1
0.4%
Basobas Byabasthaopan Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Bektigat Sarsafai Karyakram 1
0.4%
Bethug Kachauri Ayojan 1
0.4%
Beymausami Krishi Training 1
0.4%
Bhukampa Birodhi Ghar Nirman Talim 1
0.4%
Birthing Center Sanchalan Ward No. 9 Baliwa Ma 1
0.4%
Birthing Centre 1
0.4%
Boring 1
0.4%
Cbimci 1
0.4%
Cbncd 1
0.4%
Cbncp 1
0.4%
Charpi Niraman Aviyan 1
0.4%
Charpi Nirman 2
0.8%
Charpi Nirman Aviyan 1
0.4%
Charpi Nirman Ra Sarsafai Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Charpi Nirman Sampanna,Khulla Disa Mukta Chetra Ghosana 1
0.4%
Charpi Nirman,Khulla Disamukta Chetra Ghosana 1
0.4%
Chayarog/Auulo Niyantran 1
0.4%
Child Nutrition 1
0.4%
Chiya Ropan 1
0.4%
Cleaniness Programme 1
0.4%
Cleaning Viillage Program 1
0.4%
Clinical Aupdate 1
0.4%
Dhara Marmat 1
0.4%
Dhuwa Rahit Chulo Karyakram 1
0.4%
Direahoea 1
0.4%
Drinking Water & Its Avaibility 1
0.4%
Drinking Water & Its Collection 1
0.4%
Education Program 1
0.4%
Elephantesiasis Program 1
0.4%
From Health Post 15
6%
Garbawati Mahila Ko Surachya 1
0.4%
Garbhawasta Janchharu 1
0.4%
Garbhawati Khoj Pratal Karyakram 1
0.4%
Garvhabwati Mahila Ko Herchaha 1
0.4%
Gumda Khane 1
0.4%
Had Jodne Sibir 1
0.4%
Harek Baar Khana Char 1
0.4%
Hariyo Sagsabji Ubjaune 1
0.4%
Hattipaila Le 1
0.4%
Hattipaile Aviyan 1
0.4%
Hiv 1
0.4%
Hiv Adis 1
0.4%
Hiv/Aids 1
0.4%
Hiv/Aids Anachetana 1
0.4%
Hiv/Aids Janachetana Karyakram 1
0.4%
Hiv/Aids Swastha Karyakram 1
0.4%
Hunrud 1
0.4%
I.Y.C.P 1
0.4%
Inar Kuwa Kha.Pa Marmat 1
0.4%
Iron Chakki Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Irrigation 1
0.4%
Japanese Inceplaitis Niyantran 1
0.4%
Jiwan Racha Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Jiwan Rachaya Sambandhi Karekram 1
0.4%
Juhl Badeko Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Khalta Khulti Purne Wa Pani Jamna Nadine 1
0.4%
Khane Pani Apurti 1
0.4%
Khane Pani Nirman Apurti 1
0.4%
Khanepani Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Khanepani Yojana 1
0.4%
Khanpin Ko Bare Ma 1
0.4%
Khop Karekram 1
0.4%
Khop Karyakram 4
1.6%
Khula Disa Mukta Ga.Bi.Sa. Ghosana 1
0.4%
Khulla Disa Karyakram 1
0.4%
Khulla Disa Mukta Chhetra Yojana 1
0.4%
Khulla Disa Mukta Chhetrra 1
0.4%
Khulla Disa Mukta Karyakram 4
1.6%
Khulla Disamukta Karyakram 1
0.4%
Kishor Kishori Awarness 1
0.4%
Kishori Education 3
1.2%
Kishwor Kishowri Talim 1
0.4%
Kishwor Kishwori Maitri Sewa 1
0.4%
Kishwor Ra Kishwori 1
0.4%
Kisor Kisori Class 1
0.4%
Kisor Kisori Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Kisor Kisori Swastha 1
0.4%
Kotre Khanepani Ra Kaam Dhenu Kha.Pa.Yo 1
0.4%
Krishak Samuha Training 1
0.4%
Krishi Talim 1
0.4%
Krishi Tatha Pasu Talim 1
0.4%
Krishi Training 1
0.4%
Krswori Shikshya 1
0.4%
Kustaroj Niyentran Karekram 1
0.4%
Laghubitta Karyakram 1
0.4%
Mahila Harulai Prajanan Sambandhi Janachetana 1
0.4%
Mahila Harulai Prasuti Sambandhi Training 1
0.4%
Mahila Harulai Sachharta Aviyan 1
0.4%
Mahila Janachetana Aviyan 1
0.4%
Mahila Swasthaye Soyem Sebika 1
0.4%
Mahilaharulai Prasuti Sambandhi Janachetana 1
0.4%
Mahilayewam Sewika Lai Prajanna Swastha Sambandhi Talim 1
0.4%
Matadata Sikchya 1
0.4%
Maternal Health 1
0.4%
Nirbachan Sambandi 1
0.4%
O.D.F 1
0.4%
Odf 4
1.6%
Paraud Sichya 1
0.4%
Pariwar Niyojan 1
0.4%
Parsuti Sachetana Abhiyan 1
0.4%
Pasu Khop Tatha Ghas Bitaran Karyakram 1
0.4%
Patheghar Sambandhi Camp Sanchalan Anga Khasta Samasya Patta Lagaune 1
0.4%
Paud Kakshya Sanchalan 1
0.4%
Paud Sichya 4
1.6%
Paudh Education 1
0.4%
Posan Karyakram 1
0.4%
Posan Nirman Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Posan Program 1
0.4%
Posan Sambandhi Gosthi 1
0.4%
Posan Sambandhi Karekram 1
0.4%
Posan Sambandi Karyakram 1
0.4%
Poshan 1
0.4%
Prajanan Swastha Janachetana 1
0.4%
Prasuti Sambandhi Janachetana 2
0.8%
Praud Kachya 1
0.4%
Praud Shikshya 2
0.8%
Praud Sichhya 1
0.4%
Praud Sichya 1
0.4%
Pregnancy Test 1
0.4%
Protein Week 1
0.4%
Purna Sarsafai Karyakram 1
0.4%
Ramche Kha.Pa Marmat,Ward No.2 1
0.4%
Ramche Moharitya Kha.Pa Marmat 1
0.4%
Related To Health Post 1
0.4%
Rotf 2
0.8%
Sabetim Pido 1
0.4%
Sabun Panile Haat Dhune Karyakram 1
0.4%
Saccahrta Aviyan Karyakram 1
0.4%
Sacharta Kakchya Sanchalan 1
0.4%
Sacharta Programe 1
0.4%
Sachartaa 1
0.4%
Sachertab Kakchya Sanchalan 1
0.4%
Sachharta Aviyan 1
0.4%
Sachyar Nepal Aviyan 1
0.4%
Samudayik Sachyarta 3
1.2%
Sarsafai Karekram 1
0.4%
Sarsafai Ra Biu Bijan Bitaran 1
0.4%
Sarsafai Samvandi 1
0.4%
Sarvotam Pitho Samvandi 1
0.4%
Satcharta Programme 1
0.4%
Sawstha Khanepani Aapurna Garne 1
0.4%
Sbetim Pito Bitaran 1
0.4%
School Balbalika Protein Program 1
0.4%
School Class Prajanan Swastha 1
0.4%
School Health 1
0.4%
Setlaight Clinic 1
0.4%
Simam 1
0.4%
Stanpan Sambandi Karyakram 1
0.4%
Su Aahara 2
0.8%
Su Adhara 1
0.4%
Su Ahara 2
0.8%
Su Ahara (Poshilo Jaulo) 1
0.4%
Su Ahara Posan Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Su Aharara 1
0.4%
Suaahara Karekram 1
0.4%
Suaahara Karyakram 1
0.4%
Suaahara Karyakram Sanchalan 1
0.4%
Suahahar 1
0.4%
Sudeni Training(Volunteer) 1
0.4%
Sungava Club Yojana 1
0.4%
Supanet Bitkha Karekram 1
0.4%
Surachit Martito Karekram 1
0.4%
Surachit Pani Ko Bewastha 1
0.4%
Surakshit Matritwa 1
0.4%
Surakshit Matritwo Samvandi 1
0.4%
Sutkeri Subidha 1
0.4%
Swan Ago 3
1.2%
Swan One Heart 1
0.4%
Swastha Prajanan Sambandhi Talim 1
0.4%
Swastha Sibir Sanchalan 1
0.4%
Swastha Tatha Sarsafai 1
0.4%
Tarkari Kheti 1
0.4%
Tarkari Kheti Sambandhi 1
0.4%
Tarkari Sambandhi Talim 1
0.4%
Tarkari Ubjaune Tarika 1
0.4%
Tau Karya Kram (Bacha) 1
0.4%
Teenage Education 1
0.4%
Teenager Education 1
0.4%
Training 1
0.4%
Vaccination 1
0.4%
Vacine 1
0.4%
Vitamin A 2
0.8%
Vitamin A And Tape Worm Medican Distribution 1
0.4%
Vitamin A Program 1
0.4%
Vyabasaromi 1
0.4%
Washing Hands 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.