The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / NER_2015_SDI-H_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F4]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2015 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Niger, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2015_SDI-H_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0hdb-nb58
Producer(s)
Christophe Rockmore
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Oct 04, 2018
Last modified
Jun 02, 2021
Page views
76456
Downloads
7093
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_niger_2015_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_niger_2015_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_niger_2015_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_niger_2015_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_niger_2015_weights.dta

Q20B. R?unions (m4sdq20b)

Data file: sdi_niger_2015_module4_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 142
Invalid: 114
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 466
End: 466
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui et vu 35
24.6%
2 Oui et pas vu 96
67.6%
3 Non 11
7.7%
Sysmiss 114
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.