The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R2_V01_M / variable [F87]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 2

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Malawi Government National Statistics Office
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 21, 2021
Page views
96835
Downloads
1914
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ag_c_dr2
  • ag_er2
  • ag_filterr2
  • ag_hr2
  • cmty_coverr2
  • cmty_hhfollowupr2
  • cmty_pricesr2
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_b_c_d_er2
  • hh_e_cal_ganyur2
  • hh_e_caldayr2
  • hh_g1r2
  • hh_g2r2
  • hh_g3r2
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_i1r2
  • hh_i2r2
  • hh_jr2
  • hh_lr2
  • hh_mr2
  • hh_q1r2
  • hh_q2r2
  • hh_rr2
  • hh_sa_cal1r2
  • hh_sa_cal2r2
  • hh_sa1r2
  • hh_sa2r2
  • hh_sb_cal1r2
  • hh_sb_cal2r2
  • hh_sb1r2
  • hh_sb2r2
  • hh_ur2
  • hh_yr2

DISTRICT (hh_a01)

Data file: hh_i1r2

Overview

Valid: 3552
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 311
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1
End: 3
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 315
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chitipa 0
0%
102 Karonga 395
11.1%
103 Nkhatabay 0
0%
104 Rumphi 0
0%
105 Mzimba 124
3.5%
107 Mzuzu City 0
0%
201 Kasungu 0
0%
202 Nkhota kota 0
0%
203 Ntchisi 320
9%
204 Dowa 235
6.6%
205 Salima 0
0%
206 Lilongwe 324
9.1%
207 Mchinji 273
7.7%
208 Dedza 0
0%
209 Ntcheu 0
0%
210 Lilongwe City 0
0%
301 Mangochi 329
9.3%
302 Machinga 0
0%
303 Zomba 233
6.6%
304 Chiradzulu 0
0%
305 Blanytyre 440
12.4%
306 Mwanza 0
0%
307 Thyolo 0
0%
308 Mulanje 0
0%
309 Phalombe 406
11.4%
310 Chikwawa 340
9.6%
311 Nsanje 133
3.7%
312 Balaka 0
0%
313 Neno 0
0%
314 Zomba City 0
0%
315 Blantyre City 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.