The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2013_MRLS-R2_V01_M / variable [F91]
central

Rural Livelihood Survey 2012-2013, Round 2

Malawi, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2013_MRLS-R2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Malawi Government National Statistics Office
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 21, 2021
Page views
74493
Downloads
1562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ag_c_dr2
  • ag_er2
  • ag_filterr2
  • ag_hr2
  • cmty_coverr2
  • cmty_hhfollowupr2
  • cmty_pricesr2
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_b_c_d_er2
  • hh_e_cal_ganyur2
  • hh_e_caldayr2
  • hh_g1r2
  • hh_g2r2
  • hh_g3r2
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_i1r2
  • hh_i2r2
  • hh_jr2
  • hh_lr2
  • hh_mr2
  • hh_q1r2
  • hh_q2r2
  • hh_rr2
  • hh_sa_cal1r2
  • hh_sa_cal2r2
  • hh_sa1r2
  • hh_sa2r2
  • hh_sb_cal1r2
  • hh_sb_cal2r2
  • hh_sb1r2
  • hh_sb2r2
  • hh_ur2
  • hh_yr2

Item (hh_m0a)

Data file: hh_mr2

Overview

Valid: 70650
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 601
Maximum: 625
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 14
Width: 3
Range: 601 - 625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
601 HAND HOE 2826
4%
602 SLASHER 2826
4%
603 AXE 2826
4%
604 SPRAYER 2826
4%
605 PANGA KNIFE 2826
4%
606 SICKLE 2826
4%
607 TREADLE PUMP 2826
4%
608 WATERING CAN 2826
4%
609 OX CART 2826
4%
610 OX PLOUGH 2826
4%
611 TRACTOR 2826
4%
612 TRACTOR PLOUGH 2826
4%
613 RIDGER 2826
4%
614 CULTIVATOR 2826
4%
615 GENERATOR 2826
4%
616 MOTORISED PUMP 2826
4%
617 GRAIN MILL 2826
4%
618 OTHER (SPECIFY) 2826
4%
619 CHICKEN HOUSE 2826
4%
620 LIVESTOCK KRAAL 2826
4%
621 POULTRY KRAAL 2826
4%
622 STORAGE HOUSE 2826
4%
623 GRANARY 2826
4%
624 BARN 2826
4%
625 PIG STY 2826
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.