The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / SLV_2011_MCC-WS_V01_M / variable [F150]
MCC

Water and Sanitation 2011-2013

El Salvador, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2011_MCC-WS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 27, 2019
Page views
1257301
Downloads
4229
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_6
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_10
  • seccion_11
  • final_seccion_a_parte_i
  • final_seccion_a_parte_ii
  • final_seccion_b
  • final_seccion_c
  • final_seccion_caratula
  • final_seccion_d
  • final_seccion_e
  • final_seccion_f
  • final_seccion_gi
  • final_seccion_gii
  • final_seccion_h
  • final_seccion_i
  • final_seccion_j
  • final_seccion_observaciones
  • final_seccion_resumen
  • final_seccion_resumen_personal
  • seccion_0_final_2013
  • seccion_a_final_2013
  • seccion_b_final_2013
  • seccion_c_final_2013
  • seccion_caratula_2013
  • seccion_d_final_2013
  • seccion_e_final_2013
  • seccion_f_final_2013
  • seccion_g1_final_2013
  • seccion_g2_final_2013
  • seccion_h_final_2013
  • seccion_i_final_2013
  • seccion_j_final_2013
  • seccion_personas_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final2_
    2013
  • lista-centros-salud-es
  • lista-centros-salud-sample
  • seccion_a1_final
  • seccion_a2_final
  • seccion_b1_final
  • seccion_b2_final
  • seccion_b3_final
  • seccion_c_final
  • seccion_d_final
  • seccion_e1_final
  • seccion_e2_final
  • seccion_e3_final
  • seccion_f1_final
  • seccion_f2_final
  • seccion_f3_final
  • seccion_g_final
  • seccion_resumen_final
  • caratula
  • observaciones_1
  • observaciones_2
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_11
  • seccion_12
  • seccion_18
  • seccion_19
  • seccion_20
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • caratula
  • resumen
  • seccion 0
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100b
  • seccion 200
  • seccion 300
  • seccion 400
  • seccion 500
  • seccion 601
  • seccion 602
  • seccion 603
  • seccion 700
  • seccion 800
  • seccion 900
  • seccion 1001
  • seccion 1002
  • seccion 1003
  • seccion 1100
  • seccion 1200
  • seccion 1301
  • seccion 1302
  • seccion 1401
  • seccion 1402
  • seccion 1403
  • seccion 1501
  • seccion 1502
  • seccion 1601
  • seccion 1602
  • seccion 1701
  • seccion 1702
  • seccion 1800
  • seccion 1900
  • seccion 2000
  • seccion 2101
  • seccion 2102
  • seccion 2201
  • seccion 2202
  • seccion 2301
  • seccion 2302
  • seccion 2401
  • seccion 2402
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_100a
  • seccion_100b
  • seccion_200
  • seccion_300
  • seccion_400
  • seccion_500
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_700
  • seccion_800
  • seccion_900
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1100
  • seccion_1200
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_1800
  • seccion_1900
  • seccion_2000
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • seccion_2401
  • seccion_2402
  • seccion_caratula
  • seccion_resumen
  • ALL-sources-2011
  • ALL-stored-2011
  • ALL-sources-2012
  • ALL-stored-2012
  • ALL-sources-2013
  • ALL-stored-2013
  • v13-key-treat

De x litros 6. Número de pila de x litros (P0310206_2)

Data file: seccion_200

Overview

Valid: 1552
Invalid: 1603
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 408
End: 413
Width: 6
Range: 3.63 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3.63 1
0.1%
13.5 1
0.1%
17.01 1
0.1%
18.75 2
0.1%
18.9 1
0.1%
26.25 1
0.1%
33.75 1
0.1%
37.5 4
0.3%
43 1
0.1%
50 2
0.1%
56.25 6
0.4%
74.8 1
0.1%
75 10
0.6%
93.75 27
1.7%
94.5 2
0.1%
104 15
1%
107 1
0.1%
112 1
0.1%
112.2 1
0.1%
112.5 73
4.7%
113.5 2
0.1%
120 1
0.1%
125 14
0.9%
127 5
0.3%
131.25 11
0.7%
141 1
0.1%
150 8
0.5%
168.75 18
1.2%
187.5 8
0.5%
206.25 1
0.1%
207 1
0.1%
207.9 1
0.1%
208 102
6.6%
216 1
0.1%
225 11
0.7%
227 85
5.5%
275 1
0.1%
281.25 2
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
308 1
0.1%
312 3
0.2%
340 2
0.1%
340.5 2
0.1%
350 1
0.1%
375 7
0.5%
381 2
0.1%
382 1
0.1%
393.75 2
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
412 1
0.1%
412.5 1
0.1%
416 128
8.2%
450 19
1.2%
454 91
5.9%
459 1
0.1%
468.75 1
0.1%
500 18
1.2%
520 2
0.1%
544 1
0.1%
562.5 5
0.3%
567.5 3
0.2%
618 1
0.1%
621 1
0.1%
624 115
7.4%
625 1
0.1%
632 1
0.1%
638 1
0.1%
675 11
0.7%
681 129
8.3%
691 2
0.1%
712.5 1
0.1%
732 1
0.1%
750 1
0.1%
794.5 2
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
814 1
0.1%
816 2
0.1%
832 78
5%
836 1
0.1%
854 1
0.1%
900 12
0.8%
908 97
6.3%
912 1
0.1%
936 1
0.1%
937.5 1
0.1%
943.5 1
0.1%
988 1
0.1%
1000 52
3.4%
1002 1
0.1%
1021.5 1
0.1%
1032 2
0.1%
1040 58
3.7%
1125 8
0.5%
1132 1
0.1%
1135 54
3.5%
1153.75 1
0.1%
1222 1
0.1%
1227 1
0.1%
1246 1
0.1%
1248 23
1.5%
1248.5 1
0.1%
1281 1
0.1%
1350 1
0.1%
1362 37
2.4%
1400 1
0.1%
1456 3
0.2%
1474.5 1
0.1%
1500 1
0.1%
1575 1
0.1%
1589 15
1%
1632 1
0.1%
1664 17
1.1%
1800 1
0.1%
1816 17
1.1%
1872 4
0.3%
2000 7
0.5%
2040 2
0.1%
2043 2
0.1%
2080 8
0.5%
2216 1
0.1%
2270 5
0.3%
2288 1
0.1%
2496 2
0.1%
2497 1
0.1%
2724 4
0.3%
2835 1
0.1%
2856 1
0.1%
2914 1
0.1%
2951 1
0.1%
3000 7
0.5%
3120 2
0.1%
3264 1
0.1%
3405 2
0.1%
3416 1
0.1%
4000 4
0.3%
4540 2
0.1%
5000 3
0.2%
5625 1
0.1%
999999 No sabe / No responde 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 1603
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.