The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / SLV_2011_MCC-WS_V01_M / variable [F40]
MCC

Water and Sanitation 2011-2013

El Salvador, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2011_MCC-WS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 27, 2019
Page views
1278666
Downloads
4327
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_6
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_10
  • seccion_11
  • final_seccion_a_parte_i
  • final_seccion_a_parte_ii
  • final_seccion_b
  • final_seccion_c
  • final_seccion_caratula
  • final_seccion_d
  • final_seccion_e
  • final_seccion_f
  • final_seccion_gi
  • final_seccion_gii
  • final_seccion_h
  • final_seccion_i
  • final_seccion_j
  • final_seccion_observaciones
  • final_seccion_resumen
  • final_seccion_resumen_personal
  • seccion_0_final_2013
  • seccion_a_final_2013
  • seccion_b_final_2013
  • seccion_c_final_2013
  • seccion_caratula_2013
  • seccion_d_final_2013
  • seccion_e_final_2013
  • seccion_f_final_2013
  • seccion_g1_final_2013
  • seccion_g2_final_2013
  • seccion_h_final_2013
  • seccion_i_final_2013
  • seccion_j_final_2013
  • seccion_personas_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final2_
    2013
  • lista-centros-salud-es
  • lista-centros-salud-sample
  • seccion_a1_final
  • seccion_a2_final
  • seccion_b1_final
  • seccion_b2_final
  • seccion_b3_final
  • seccion_c_final
  • seccion_d_final
  • seccion_e1_final
  • seccion_e2_final
  • seccion_e3_final
  • seccion_f1_final
  • seccion_f2_final
  • seccion_f3_final
  • seccion_g_final
  • seccion_resumen_final
  • caratula
  • observaciones_1
  • observaciones_2
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_11
  • seccion_12
  • seccion_18
  • seccion_19
  • seccion_20
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • caratula
  • resumen
  • seccion 0
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100b
  • seccion 200
  • seccion 300
  • seccion 400
  • seccion 500
  • seccion 601
  • seccion 602
  • seccion 603
  • seccion 700
  • seccion 800
  • seccion 900
  • seccion 1001
  • seccion 1002
  • seccion 1003
  • seccion 1100
  • seccion 1200
  • seccion 1301
  • seccion 1302
  • seccion 1401
  • seccion 1402
  • seccion 1403
  • seccion 1501
  • seccion 1502
  • seccion 1601
  • seccion 1602
  • seccion 1701
  • seccion 1702
  • seccion 1800
  • seccion 1900
  • seccion 2000
  • seccion 2101
  • seccion 2102
  • seccion 2201
  • seccion 2202
  • seccion 2301
  • seccion 2302
  • seccion 2401
  • seccion 2402
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_100a
  • seccion_100b
  • seccion_200
  • seccion_300
  • seccion_400
  • seccion_500
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_700
  • seccion_800
  • seccion_900
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1100
  • seccion_1200
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_1800
  • seccion_1900
  • seccion_2000
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • seccion_2401
  • seccion_2402
  • seccion_caratula
  • seccion_resumen
  • ALL-sources-2011
  • ALL-stored-2011
  • ALL-sources-2012
  • ALL-stored-2012
  • ALL-sources-2013
  • ALL-stored-2013
  • v13-key-treat

Unidad que generalmente se compra (P003)

Data file: seccion_h_final_2013

Overview

Valid: 3693
Invalid: 1209
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 15
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 1513
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Unidad 1815
49.1%
2 Libra 1029
27.9%
3 Medio 0
0%
4 Arroba 0
0%
5 Quintal 0
0%
6 Botella 336
9.1%
7 Litro 26
0.7%
8 Paquete 0
0%
9 Barra (para el caso de la margarina) 0
0%
10 Cartón (para el caso de huevos) 11
0.3%
11 Sobre 0
0%
12 Kilo 0
0%
13 Yarda 12
0.3%
14 Rollo 23
0.6%
151 Galón 110
3%
152 Barril 2
0.1%
153 Tambo 122
3.3%
154 Yarda 0
0%
155 Garrafa 54
1.5%
156 Metro 0
0%
157 Bolsa 132
3.6%
158 Cajetilla 1
0%
159 Camionada 0
0%
1510 Populino 19
0.5%
1513 Pastilla 1
0%
Sysmiss 1209
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.