The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / SLV_2011_MCC-WS_V01_M / variable [F53]
MCC

Water and Sanitation 2011-2013

El Salvador, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2011_MCC-WS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 27, 2019
Page views
1258042
Downloads
4244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_6
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_10
  • seccion_11
  • final_seccion_a_parte_i
  • final_seccion_a_parte_ii
  • final_seccion_b
  • final_seccion_c
  • final_seccion_caratula
  • final_seccion_d
  • final_seccion_e
  • final_seccion_f
  • final_seccion_gi
  • final_seccion_gii
  • final_seccion_h
  • final_seccion_i
  • final_seccion_j
  • final_seccion_observaciones
  • final_seccion_resumen
  • final_seccion_resumen_personal
  • seccion_0_final_2013
  • seccion_a_final_2013
  • seccion_b_final_2013
  • seccion_c_final_2013
  • seccion_caratula_2013
  • seccion_d_final_2013
  • seccion_e_final_2013
  • seccion_f_final_2013
  • seccion_g1_final_2013
  • seccion_g2_final_2013
  • seccion_h_final_2013
  • seccion_i_final_2013
  • seccion_j_final_2013
  • seccion_personas_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final2_
    2013
  • lista-centros-salud-es
  • lista-centros-salud-sample
  • seccion_a1_final
  • seccion_a2_final
  • seccion_b1_final
  • seccion_b2_final
  • seccion_b3_final
  • seccion_c_final
  • seccion_d_final
  • seccion_e1_final
  • seccion_e2_final
  • seccion_e3_final
  • seccion_f1_final
  • seccion_f2_final
  • seccion_f3_final
  • seccion_g_final
  • seccion_resumen_final
  • caratula
  • observaciones_1
  • observaciones_2
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_11
  • seccion_12
  • seccion_18
  • seccion_19
  • seccion_20
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • caratula
  • resumen
  • seccion 0
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100b
  • seccion 200
  • seccion 300
  • seccion 400
  • seccion 500
  • seccion 601
  • seccion 602
  • seccion 603
  • seccion 700
  • seccion 800
  • seccion 900
  • seccion 1001
  • seccion 1002
  • seccion 1003
  • seccion 1100
  • seccion 1200
  • seccion 1301
  • seccion 1302
  • seccion 1401
  • seccion 1402
  • seccion 1403
  • seccion 1501
  • seccion 1502
  • seccion 1601
  • seccion 1602
  • seccion 1701
  • seccion 1702
  • seccion 1800
  • seccion 1900
  • seccion 2000
  • seccion 2101
  • seccion 2102
  • seccion 2201
  • seccion 2202
  • seccion 2301
  • seccion 2302
  • seccion 2401
  • seccion 2402
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_100a
  • seccion_100b
  • seccion_200
  • seccion_300
  • seccion_400
  • seccion_500
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_700
  • seccion_800
  • seccion_900
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1100
  • seccion_1200
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_1800
  • seccion_1900
  • seccion_2000
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • seccion_2401
  • seccion_2402
  • seccion_caratula
  • seccion_resumen
  • ALL-sources-2011
  • ALL-stored-2011
  • ALL-sources-2012
  • ALL-stored-2012
  • ALL-sources-2013
  • ALL-stored-2013
  • v13-key-treat

especifique (P009011602OT_C)

Data file: seccion_c_final

Overview

Valid: 8
Invalid: 72
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 103
End: 106
Width: 4
Range: 161 - 1619
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
161 SALUD BUCAL 0
0%
162 CONTROL DE CHAGAS. 0
0%
163 LAVADO DE MANOS 0
0%
164 TRATAMIENTO DE AGUA 1
12.5%
165 PREVENCION DE ACCIDENTES EN EL HOGAR 1
12.5%
166 ESTIMULACION TEMPRANA 0
0%
167 ENFERMEDADES PREVALENTES 1
12.5%
168 SIGNOS Y SINTOMAS DE ALARMA EN RN (RECIEN NACIDO) 0
0%
169 lepina 0
0%
1610 PREVENCION DE VIOLENCIA 1
12.5%
1611 psicologico 0
0%
1612 tuberculosis 1
12.5%
1613 PREVENCION VIH 1
12.5%
1614 PREPARACION DE ALIMENTOS CON CEREAL FORTIFICADO 0
0%
1615 tabaquismo 1
12.5%
1616 DESECHOS SOLIDOS 0
0%
1617 IMPORTANCIA DEL CONTROL INFANTIL 0
0%
1618 MALTRATO INFANTIL 0
0%
1619 SIGNOS DE PELIGRO INFANTIL 1
12.5%
Sysmiss 72
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.