The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / SLV_2011_MCC-WS_V01_M / variable [V3215]
MCC

Water and Sanitation 2011-2013

El Salvador, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2011_MCC-WS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 27, 2019
Page views
1270280
Downloads
4277
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_6
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_10
  • seccion_11
  • final_seccion_a_parte_i
  • final_seccion_a_parte_ii
  • final_seccion_b
  • final_seccion_c
  • final_seccion_caratula
  • final_seccion_d
  • final_seccion_e
  • final_seccion_f
  • final_seccion_gi
  • final_seccion_gii
  • final_seccion_h
  • final_seccion_i
  • final_seccion_j
  • final_seccion_observaciones
  • final_seccion_resumen
  • final_seccion_resumen_personal
  • seccion_0_final_2013
  • seccion_a_final_2013
  • seccion_b_final_2013
  • seccion_c_final_2013
  • seccion_caratula_2013
  • seccion_d_final_2013
  • seccion_e_final_2013
  • seccion_f_final_2013
  • seccion_g1_final_2013
  • seccion_g2_final_2013
  • seccion_h_final_2013
  • seccion_i_final_2013
  • seccion_j_final_2013
  • seccion_personas_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final2_
    2013
  • lista-centros-salud-es
  • lista-centros-salud-sample
  • seccion_a1_final
  • seccion_a2_final
  • seccion_b1_final
  • seccion_b2_final
  • seccion_b3_final
  • seccion_c_final
  • seccion_d_final
  • seccion_e1_final
  • seccion_e2_final
  • seccion_e3_final
  • seccion_f1_final
  • seccion_f2_final
  • seccion_f3_final
  • seccion_g_final
  • seccion_resumen_final
  • caratula
  • observaciones_1
  • observaciones_2
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_11
  • seccion_12
  • seccion_18
  • seccion_19
  • seccion_20
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • caratula
  • resumen
  • seccion 0
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100b
  • seccion 200
  • seccion 300
  • seccion 400
  • seccion 500
  • seccion 601
  • seccion 602
  • seccion 603
  • seccion 700
  • seccion 800
  • seccion 900
  • seccion 1001
  • seccion 1002
  • seccion 1003
  • seccion 1100
  • seccion 1200
  • seccion 1301
  • seccion 1302
  • seccion 1401
  • seccion 1402
  • seccion 1403
  • seccion 1501
  • seccion 1502
  • seccion 1601
  • seccion 1602
  • seccion 1701
  • seccion 1702
  • seccion 1800
  • seccion 1900
  • seccion 2000
  • seccion 2101
  • seccion 2102
  • seccion 2201
  • seccion 2202
  • seccion 2301
  • seccion 2302
  • seccion 2401
  • seccion 2402
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_100a
  • seccion_100b
  • seccion_200
  • seccion_300
  • seccion_400
  • seccion_500
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_700
  • seccion_800
  • seccion_900
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1100
  • seccion_1200
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_1800
  • seccion_1900
  • seccion_2000
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • seccion_2401
  • seccion_2402
  • seccion_caratula
  • seccion_resumen
  • ALL-sources-2011
  • ALL-stored-2011
  • ALL-sources-2012
  • ALL-stored-2012
  • ALL-sources-2013
  • ALL-stored-2013
  • v13-key-treat

Observaciones de sección 10 (Observaciones01_10)

Data file: seccion 1001

Overview

Valid: 15
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 227
Width: 167
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
DE LA TIENDA TOMARON 1 PASTILLA PARA DARLES A LOS NIÑOS 2
13.3%
DE MEDICINA NATURAL HIERVAS QUE LE PREPARARON SU FAMILIA 1
6.7%
FUE A UN CURANDERO NO LE COBRO PORQUE ES AMIGO DE EL 1
6.7%
LO CUIDO PID 02, PERO NO TRABAJA, NI ESTUDIA 1
6.7%
NO CONSULTO A NINGUN MEDICO COMPRO MEDICINA Y SUERO EN LA TIENDA 1
6.7%
PASARON CONSULTA PERO NO HAN GASTADO NADA EN EXAMENES Y MEDICAMENTO AUN NO LES DAN PORQUE HASTA DENTRO DE 3 DIAS LES DAN LOS RESULTADOS Y LA DOCTORA LOS VERA EN 5 DIAS 4
26.7%
PID 01 TIENE TRABAJO PROPIO 2
13.3%
PID02 NO TRABAJA. PID03 NO TRABAJA NI ESTUDIA. SOLO GASTO $3 POR C/U EN MEDICINA PARA TRATAR LA DIARREA 2
13.3%
SE ENFERMO EN VACACION DE SEMANA SANTA 1
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.