The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / SLV_2011_MCC-WS_V01_M / variable [V4092]
MCC

Water and Sanitation 2011-2013

El Salvador, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2011_MCC-WS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 27, 2019
Page views
1271611
Downloads
4286
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_6
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_10
  • seccion_11
  • final_seccion_a_parte_i
  • final_seccion_a_parte_ii
  • final_seccion_b
  • final_seccion_c
  • final_seccion_caratula
  • final_seccion_d
  • final_seccion_e
  • final_seccion_f
  • final_seccion_gi
  • final_seccion_gii
  • final_seccion_h
  • final_seccion_i
  • final_seccion_j
  • final_seccion_observaciones
  • final_seccion_resumen
  • final_seccion_resumen_personal
  • seccion_0_final_2013
  • seccion_a_final_2013
  • seccion_b_final_2013
  • seccion_c_final_2013
  • seccion_caratula_2013
  • seccion_d_final_2013
  • seccion_e_final_2013
  • seccion_f_final_2013
  • seccion_g1_final_2013
  • seccion_g2_final_2013
  • seccion_h_final_2013
  • seccion_i_final_2013
  • seccion_j_final_2013
  • seccion_personas_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final_2013
  • seccion_resumen_final2_
    2013
  • lista-centros-salud-es
  • lista-centros-salud-sample
  • seccion_a1_final
  • seccion_a2_final
  • seccion_b1_final
  • seccion_b2_final
  • seccion_b3_final
  • seccion_c_final
  • seccion_d_final
  • seccion_e1_final
  • seccion_e2_final
  • seccion_e3_final
  • seccion_f1_final
  • seccion_f2_final
  • seccion_f3_final
  • seccion_g_final
  • seccion_resumen_final
  • caratula
  • observaciones_1
  • observaciones_2
  • resumen
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2
  • seccion_3
  • seccion_4
  • seccion_5
  • seccion_7
  • seccion_8
  • seccion_9
  • seccion_11
  • seccion_12
  • seccion_18
  • seccion_19
  • seccion_20
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • caratula
  • resumen
  • seccion 0
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100a
  • seccion 100b
  • seccion 200
  • seccion 300
  • seccion 400
  • seccion 500
  • seccion 601
  • seccion 602
  • seccion 603
  • seccion 700
  • seccion 800
  • seccion 900
  • seccion 1001
  • seccion 1002
  • seccion 1003
  • seccion 1100
  • seccion 1200
  • seccion 1301
  • seccion 1302
  • seccion 1401
  • seccion 1402
  • seccion 1403
  • seccion 1501
  • seccion 1502
  • seccion 1601
  • seccion 1602
  • seccion 1701
  • seccion 1702
  • seccion 1800
  • seccion 1900
  • seccion 2000
  • seccion 2101
  • seccion 2102
  • seccion 2201
  • seccion 2202
  • seccion 2301
  • seccion 2302
  • seccion 2401
  • seccion 2402
  • seccion_0
  • seccion_100a
  • seccion_100b
  • seccion_200
  • seccion_300
  • seccion_400
  • seccion_500
  • seccion_601
  • seccion_602
  • seccion_603
  • seccion_700
  • seccion_800
  • seccion_900
  • seccion_1001
  • seccion_1002
  • seccion_1003
  • seccion_1100
  • seccion_1200
  • seccion_1301
  • seccion_1302
  • seccion_1401
  • seccion_1402
  • seccion_1403
  • seccion_1501
  • seccion_1502
  • seccion_1601
  • seccion_1602
  • seccion_1701
  • seccion_1702
  • seccion_1800
  • seccion_1900
  • seccion_2000
  • seccion_2101
  • seccion_2102
  • seccion_2201
  • seccion_2202
  • seccion_2301
  • seccion_2302
  • seccion_2401
  • seccion_2402
  • seccion_caratula
  • seccion_resumen
  • ALL-sources-2011
  • ALL-stored-2011
  • ALL-sources-2012
  • ALL-stored-2012
  • ALL-sources-2013
  • ALL-stored-2013
  • v13-key-treat

10.¿Porqué no estudia actualmente? (P010_12)

Data file: seccion_1200

Overview

Valid: 8666
Invalid: 3720
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 42
End: 45
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 1719
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Se casó 182
2.1%
2 Enfermedad 177
2%
3 Embarazo 54
0.6%
4 Trabajo 1197
13.8%
5 Ayudar a trabajar a padres 811
9.4%
6 Tareas del hogar / cuidar vivienda 914
10.5%
7 Cuidar hermanos 17
0.2%
8 Cuidar hijos 3
0%
9 Repitió mucho 64
0.7%
10 No tiene dinero / muy caro 1274
14.7%
11 Escuela está lejos / demora mucho 387
4.5%
12 No hay cupo 5
0.1%
13 No hay más grados 200
2.3%
14 No quiso más 1661
19.2%
15 Ya terminó estudios 169
2%
16 No lo mandaron 1292
14.9%
171 Por la guerra / Delincuencia 67
0.8%
172 Servicio militar 0
0%
173 Edad avanzada 1
0%
174 Termino PAEBA 0
0%
175 Muy pequeña/o 98
1.1%
176 Emigración para EEUU/Otro país 10
0.1%
177 Pleitista/o y amenazas entre alumnos / Problemas con maestros/ No aprendio 27
0.3%
178 Inundación por construcción de presa hidrielectrica 0
0%
179 Motivos personales 17
0.2%
1710 Cerraron escuela 3
0%
1711 Inasisitencia maestro / Maestra 3
0%
1712 No hay escuela nocturnas/ No hay programas para adultos 0
0%
1713 Migración 5
0.1%
1714 Fallecimiento de ambos padres/Huerfano/La mamá 4
0%
1715 Viaje temporal 2
0%
1716 La expulsaron 0
0%
1717 No había escuela en la zona 15
0.2%
1718 No Sabe / No Responde 7
0.1%
1719 No le han entregado el titulo 0
0%
Sysmiss 3720
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.