The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NAM_2011-2016_MCC-VTGF_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Vocational Training Grant Fund Impact Evaluation 2011-2016, Baseline and Follow-up Surveys

Namibia, 2011 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NAM_2011-2016_MCC-VTGF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mathematica Policy Research
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 27, 2019
Page views
45489
Downloads
2217
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VTGF bline
    public use file
    stata
  • VTGF_followup_PUF

C37: Is this amount before or after taxes are taken out? (t1_c37_2)

Data file: VTGF_followup_PUF

Overview

Valid: 61
Invalid: 1189
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 465
End: 466
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 BEFORE TAXES / I DON’T PAY TAXES 51
83.6%
2 AFTER TAXES ARE TAKEN OUT 10
16.4%
96 DON’T KNOW 0
0%
97 REFUSED 0
0%
11 .E 1189
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.